Sample Ballot

Close this window to return to Your Voter Information page.

Races for March 17, 2020 - Presidential Primary Election

President, U.S.
4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
1
Deval Patrick
Democratic
2
Democratic
3
Joseph R. Biden
Democratic
4
Michael R. Bloomberg
Democratic
5
Elizabeth Warren
Democratic
6
Pete Buttigieg
Democratic
7
Tom Steyer
Democratic
8
Andrew Yang
Democratic
9
Michael Bennet
Democratic
10
John K. Delaney
Democratic
11
Tulsi Gabbard
Democratic
12
Cory Booker
Democratic
13
Senator, U.S.
6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
21
U.S. Representative, 9th Congressional District
2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Janice D. Schakowsky
Democratic
31
Delegate to National Nominating Convention, 9th Congressional District
Vote For 8
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Steve Hagerty (Pete Buttigieg)
Democratic
41
Markus Pitchford (Pete Buttigieg)
Democratic
42
Kostas Poulakidas (Pete Buttigieg)
Democratic
43
Greg Schweizer (Pete Buttigieg)
Democratic
44
Debra Shore (Pete Buttigieg)
Democratic
45
Carolyn Townsend (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
46
Cortney Ritsema (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
47
Margaret 'Meg' Welch (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
48
Michelle L. Oxman (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
49
Amarzaya Makhbal (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
50
Anub Abraham (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
51
Michael J. Harrington (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
52
Ryan McIntyre (Bernie Sanders)
Democratic
53
Janice Berman-Krautwald (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
54
John Lee Bingham (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
55
Molly Bosi (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
56
Stuart Reid (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
57
Chase Rawlins (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
58
Vasilios Stefanis (Andrew Yang)
Democratic
59
Daniel Biss (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
60
Josina Morita (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
61
Daniel J. Montgomery (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
62
Kelly M. Cassidy (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
63
Ilya Sheyman (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
64
Miguel Moreno (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
65
Leo Smith (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
66
Leni Manaa-Hoppenworth (Elizabeth Warren)
Democratic
67
Christopher J. Dunn (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
68
Jill Wine-Banks (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
69
David Y. Ko (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
70
Aurora Austriaco (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
71
Martin Moylan (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
72
Marcia Blumenthal Fields (Joseph R. Biden)
Democratic
73
Jane Hannemann (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
74
David Campbell (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
75
Joe Shepherd (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
76
John Fitzgerald (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
77
Hope R. Green (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
78
Catherine Marquis (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
79
Christie Ann Hefner (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
80
Jacob (Jake) Riley (Amy J. Klobuchar)
Democratic
81
State Representative, 16th Representative District
2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Yehiel 'Mark' Kalish
Democratic
111
Denyse Wang Stoneback
Democratic
112
Kevin Olickal
Democratic
113
Commissioner, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District
6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
121
Democratic
122
Frank Avila
Democratic
123
Heather Boyle
Democratic
124
Democratic
125
Democratic
126
Democratic
127
Democratic
129
Democratic
131
Deyon Dean
Democratic
132
State's Attorney, Cook County
4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
141
Bill Conway
Democratic
142
Democratic
143
Bob Fioretti
Democratic
144
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County
4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
145
Iris Y. Martinez
Democratic
146
Democratic
147
Democratic
148
Judge, Illinois Supreme Court
(Vacancy of Freeman), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Jesse G Reyes
Democratic
161
Democratic
162
Shelly A. Harris
Democratic
163
Democratic
164
Democratic
165
Democratic
167
Nathaniel Roosevelt Howse
Democratic
168
Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, 1st District
(Vacancy of Neville, Jr.), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Maureen Patricia O'Leary
Democratic
171
Carolyn J. Gallagher
Democratic
172
Sandra Gisela Ramos
Democratic
173
Democratic
174
Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, 1st District
(Vacancy of Simon), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
175
Democratic
176
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Bellows), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Tiesha L. Smith
Democratic
181
Democratic
182
Democratic
183
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Coghlan), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
184
Democratic
185
Democratic
186
James T. Derico, Jr.
Democratic
187
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Ford), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
U. O'Neal
Democratic
188
Democratic
189
John O'Meara
Democratic
190
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Funderburk), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Jacqueline Marie Griffin
Democratic
191
Democratic
192
Mary Therese Quinn
Democratic
193
Democratic
194
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Larsen), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
195
Democratic
196
Democratic
197
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Mason), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
198
Democratic
199
Jennifer Patricia Callahan
Democratic
200
Democratic
201
Joy E. Tolbert Nelson
Democratic
202
Joseph Chico
Democratic
203
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of McCarthy), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
204
Michael O'Malley
Democratic
205
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Murphy Gorman), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
207
Dan Walsh
Democratic
208
Democratic
209
Keely Patricia Hillison
Democratic
210
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of O'Brien), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
211
Democratic
212
Democratic
213
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Patti), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Lynn Weaver Boyle
Democratic
214
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of Roti), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Lorraine Mary Murphy
Democratic
215
James Patrick Crawley
Democratic
216
Democratic
217
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of C. Sheehan), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Deidre Baumann
Democratic
219
Democratic
220
Russell W. Hartigan
Democratic
221
Judge, Cook County Judicial Circuit
(Vacancy of K. Sheehan), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Democratic
222
Democratic
223
Wendelin 'Wendi' DeLoach
Democratic
224
Judge, 9th Cook County Subcircuit
(Vacancy of Axelrood), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Pamela 'Pam' Stratigakis
Democratic
231
Thomas M. Cushing
Democratic
232
Ira I. Silverstein
Democratic
233
Timothy Patrick Carter
Democratic
234
Judge, 9th Cook County Subcircuit
(Vacancy of Luckman), Vote For 1
Candidate Name
Party
Ballot #
Save To Sample Ballot
Thomas Peter Kougias
Democratic
235
Democratic
236
Michael Alan Strom
Democratic
237
Basileios 'Bill' Foutris
Democratic
238