David Orr, Cook County Clerk
         

April 7, 2015 Consolidated Election Electoral Board

The Cook County Electoral Board hears objections to candidate nominating papers, petitions and other disputes over candidacies and referenda. The Board is chaired by the Cook County Clerk. Its other members are the Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County and the Cook County State's Attorney. Check this page for hearing schedules and rulings.

Hearing officer assignments are preliminary and subject to change.

Important Information for Candidates and Objectors
Adopted Rules of Procedure
Appearance Form
Subpoena Form
Candidate Waiver of Service Form
Objector Waiver of Service Form

Updated: February 18, 2015 at 3:10 p.m.

?

Electoral Board Case List

Filter by Status:
Case #ContestCandidateObjectorHearing_Date / StatusHearing Officer/LocationRecord Exam
LD 01 Grande Prairie Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Sheila W. Sanders (Non)Erik L. Daniel 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 02 Grande Prairie Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Walnette Amudoaghan (Non)Erik L. Daniel 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 03 Northlake Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Renee Wright (Non)Jeffrey Tews 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 04 Northlake Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Aracely Gutierrez (Non)Jeffrey Tews 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 05 Northlake Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Maureen S. Sydor (Non)Jeffrey Tews 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 06 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Kathie A. Messi (Non)Keith Price 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 07 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.William D. Wiley (Non)Anthony L. McCaskill 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 08 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Yassim Ali (Non)Keith Price 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 09 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Jerlene "Jeri" Harris (Non)William Wiley 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 10 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Jacqueline R. Clark (Non)Karen Smith 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 11 Harvey Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Jacqueline R. Clark (Non)Jerlene Harris 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 12 Grande Prairie Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.Niyi Ogunneye (Non)LeAaron A. Foley 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
LD 13 Grande Prairie Library Dist Trustee - 6yr.McStephen O.A. "Max" Solomon (Non)LeAaron A. Foley 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 01 Prospect Heights Park District Commissioner - 4yr.H. Bernard Olson (Non)Timothy Jones 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 02 Prospect Heights Park District Commissioner - 4yr.H. Bernard Olson (Non)Lisa Gould 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 03 Prospect Heights Park District Commissioner - 4yr.H. Bernard Olson (Non)Karl Jackson 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 04 Park Ridge Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Cynthia M. Grau (Non)Charlene Foss-Eggemann 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 05 Maywood Park District Commissioner Robert Lewis (Non)Atrayule R. Perkins 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 06 Maywood Park District Commissioner Robert Robinson, Sr. (Non)Atrayule R. Perkins 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 07 Maywood Park District Commissioner Vernel Brown (Non)Atrayule R. Perkins 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 08 Chicago Heights Park District Commissioner Kenny S. Ochoa (Non)Rodolfo Zuniga 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 09 Phoenix Park District Commissioner - 6yr.Phyllis A. Jones (Non)Roosevelt Thomas 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 10 Midlothian Park District Commissioner - 6yr.Marihelen Brinker-Neu (Non)Timothy G. Powers 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 11 North Berwyn Park District Commissioner - 6yr.Erika A. Rodriguez (Non)Andrea Vazquez 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 12 Harvey Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Donkor Parker (Non)Eric Patterson 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 13 Harvey Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Latasha Foster (Non)Stafford Owens 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 14 Harvey Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Kenneth L. Henderson, Jr. (Non)Stafford Owens 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 15 Oak Park Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Victor Guarino (Non)Jameel Abdurrafia 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 16 Oak Park Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Victor Guarino (Non)Theresa Tedesso Greene 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 17 Oak Park Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Kevin J. Ochalla (Non)Jemeel Abdurrafia 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 18 Oak Park Park District Commissioner - 4yr.Kevin J. Ochalla (Non)Theresa Tedesso Greene 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 19 Lan Oak Park Commissioner - 6yr.Michael Andrew Krusza (Non)James Long 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 20 Dolton Park District Commissioner Bobbie D. Stewart (Non)Lester L. Long 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
PD 21 Broadview Park DistrictMatthew F. Ames (Non)Judy Brown-Marino 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 01 SD 144, Board MemberDionne Freeman Cooper (Non)Erik L. Daniel 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 02 SD 144, Board MemberJuanita R. Jordan (Non)Rosemary Langley 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 03 SD 144, Board MemberBecky J. Adams (Non)Erik L. Daniel 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 04 SD 144, Board MemberBarbara Nettles (Non)Rosemary Langley 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 05 SD 158, Board MemberRobert Bonifazi (Non)Jeffry Kiester 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 06 SD 225, Board MemberPeter Glowacki (Non)Robert A. Boron 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 06 SD 225, Board MemberPeter Glowacki (Non)Sidney "Skip" Shein 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 06 SD 225, Board MemberPeter Glowacki (Non)Joel Taub 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 07 SD 228, Board MemberKristine Resler (Non)Eveyln Gleason 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 08 SD 150, Board MemberLisa Marie Purnell (Non)Maria Brunson and Oscar Brunson, III 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 09 SD 169, Board MemberTamika Thomas (Non)Joe Louis Sherman 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 10 SD 169, Board MemberAdelia Jones (Non)Joe Louis Sherman 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 100 SD 227, Board MemberJoshua C. Griffin (Non)Komaa Mnyofu 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 101 SD 227, Board MemberRandy Alexander (Non)Komaa Mnyofu 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 102 SD 227, Board MemberCheryl M. Coleman (Non)Komaa Mnyofu 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 11 SD 169, Board MemberWendell Franklin (Non)Joe Louis Sherman 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 12 SD 201, Board MemberJill M. Alexander (Non)Angela Almaguer 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 12 SD 201, Board MemberJill M. Alexander (Non)Tom M. Tomschin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 13 SD 201, Board MemberShelley Picha (Non)Angela Almaguer 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 13 SD 201, Board MemberShelley Picha (Non)Tom M. Tomschin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 14 SD 201, Board MemberCathleen "Catie" Sullivan (Non)Angela Almaguer 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 14 SD 201, Board MemberCathleen "Catie" Sullivan (Non)Tom M. Tomschin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 15 SD 201, Board MemberRita Maniotis (Non)Tom M. Tomschin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 16 SD 152, Board MemberSharon Wilson (Non)Debra L. Reed Harvey School District 152
SD 17 SD 89, Board MemberRolando Villegas (Non)Carlos Esteban Rojas 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 18 SD 89, Board MemberDamian T. Harvey (Non)Carlos Esteban Rojas 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 19 SD 205, Board MemberSarah Chiestder (Non)Albert J. Butler, Jr. 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 20 SD 205, Board MemberKenneth "Kenny" Williams (Non)Ray C. Banks 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 21 SD 205, Board MemberToni M. Williams (Non)Ray C. Banks
Moot
 
SD 22 SD 205, Board MemberAnnette O'dneal (Non)Ray C. Banks 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 23 SD 205, Board MemberKierra J. Willaims (Non)Ray C. Banks 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 24 SD 205, Board MemberGarrett Grant (Non)Albert J. Butler, Jr.  
SD 25 SD 205, Board MemberJames Thigpen (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 26 SD 205, Board MemberLamarr X. Miller (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 27 SD 205, Board MemberNina Graham (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 28 SD 205, Board MemberMichele Turner (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 29 SD 205, Board MemberMichele Turner (Non)Ray C. Banks 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 30 SD 205, Board MemberSaprina Martin (Non)Albert "Al" J. Butler, Jr. 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 31 SD 205, Board MemberDaniel Flores (Non)Albert "Al" J. Butler, Jr. 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 32 SD 205, Board MemberShonda Devasher-Williams (Non)Albert "Al" J. Butler, Jr. 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 33 SD 227, Board MemberEmmanuel Imoukhuede (Non)Nathaniel Grant 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 34 SD 227, Board MemberShelia Friday (Non)Nathaniel Grant 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 35 SD 205, Board MemberShonda Devasher-Williams (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 35 SD 205, Board MemberSaprina Martin (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 35 SD 205, Board MemberDaniel Flores (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 35 SD 205, Board MemberGarrett Grant (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 35 SD 205, Board MemberSarah Chiestder (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 36 SD 152, Board MemberSharon Wilson (Non)Erita Brown Harvey School District 152
SD 37 SD 152, Board MemberFelicia Johnson (Non)Tyrone Rogers Harvey School District 152
SD 38 SD 152, Board MemberCharles Abron (Non)Janet Rogers Harvey School District 152
SD 39 SD 205, Board MemberWillie Richardson (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 40 SD 205, Board MemberMichelle Turner (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 41 SD 205, Board MemberJames Thigpen (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 42 SD 205, Board MemberAnnette Whittington (Non)Toyas Rudolph
Moot
 
SD 43 SD 205, Board MemberAnnette Whittington (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 44 SD 205, Board MemberMaurice Bolling (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 45 SD 205, Board MemberArthur Mingo (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 46 SD 205, Board MemberNina Graham (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 47 SD 168, Board MemberMarva Campbell-Pruitt (Non)Lawrence L. Stewart 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 48 SD 148, Board MemberKathy Cherry (Non)Christopher Lloyd 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 49 SD 168, Board MemberSandra Isom (Non)Lawrence Stewart 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 50 SD 168, Board MemberRachel Eastman (Non)Lawrence Stewart 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 51 SD 168, Board MemberPhilip Bazile (Non)Lawrence Stewart 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 52 SD 148, Board MemberLarry Lawrence (Non)Christopher Lloyd 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 53 SD 148, Board MemberFaith E Gunter (Non)Christopher Lloyd 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 54 SD 100, Board MemberElizabeth O. Jimenez (Non)Frank Amaro 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 55 SD 205, Board MemberKenneth "Kenny" Williams (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 56 SD 205, Board MemberKenneth "Kenny" Williams (Non)Toyas Rudolph
Moot
 
SD 57 SD 205, Board MemberOscar Brunson, III (Non)Michelle Gilliard
Moot
 
SD 58 SD 205, Board MemberAnnette O'dneal (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 59 SD 205, Board MemberOscar Brunson, III (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 60 SD 205, Board MemberJack Solomon (Non)Michelle Gilliard 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 61 SD 205, Board MemberEdward Crayton (Non)Toyas Rudolph
Moot
 
SD 62 SD 205, Board MemberEdward E. Crayton (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 63 SD 205, Board MemberLamarr X. Miller (Non)Toyas Rudolph 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 64 SD 205, Board MemberKenneth "Kenny" Williams (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 65 SD 205, Board MemberJack Solomon (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 66 SD 205, Board MemberMaurice Bolling (Non)Arthur Mingo 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 67 SD 149, Board MemberWilbur Will Tillman (Non)Bertha Jolly 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 68 SD 150, Board MemberLisa Marie Purnell (Non)Emma D. Franklin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 69 SD 151, Board MemberBenny Williams (Non)Kasib R. Abdullah 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 70 SD 211, Board MemberEdward M. Yung (Non)William S. Anderson 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 71 SD 209, Board MemberCheryl Anderson (Non)Antoinette N. Gray 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 72 SD 151, Board MemberMaurice Bolling (Non)Kasib R. Abdullah 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 73 SD 151, Board MemberMary Johnson (Non)Kasib R. Abdullah 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 74 SD 151, Board MemberAnthony Bryson (Non)Kasib R. Abdullah 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 75 SD 150, Board MemberLawrence V. Wilson (Non)Emma D. Franklin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 76 SD 150, Board MemberStacy P. Magee (Non)Emma D. Franklin 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 77 SD 201, Board MemberShelley Picha (Non)Mike Benda 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 78 SD 201, Board MemberJill M. Alexander (Non)Mike Benda 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 79 SD 205, Board MemberNina Graham (Non)Kierra J. Williams
Moot
 
SD 80 SD 205, Board MemberSarah Chiedstder (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 81 SD 205, Board MemberShonda Devasher-Williams (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 82 SD 205, Board MemberJack Solomon (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 83 SD 205, Board MemberSapina Martin (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 84 SD 205, Board MemberGarrett Grant (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 85 SD 205, Board MemberDaniel Flores (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 86 SD 205, Board MemberOscar Brunson (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 87 SD 205, Board MemberEdward Crayton (Non)Kierra J. Williams
Moot
 
SD 88 SD 205, Board MemberAlbert "Al" J. Butler, Jr (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 89 SD 205, Board MemberRay Banks (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 90 SD 205, Board MemberAnnette Whittington (Non)Kierra J. Williams
Moot
 
SD 91 SD 64, Board MemberKristin M. Gruss (Non)Daniel Johnston 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 92 SD 205, Board MemberWillie Richardson (Non)Kenneth Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 93 SD 205, Board MemberLamar X. Miller (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 94 SD 205, Board MemberMichelle Turner (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 95 SD 205, Board MemberArthur MIngo (Non)Kierra J. Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 96 SD 205, Board MemberJames Thigpen (Non)Kierra J Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 97 SD 205, Board MemberMaurice Bolling (Non)Kierra Williams 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 98 SD 227, Board MemberDemetria M. Brown (Non)Komaa Mnyofu 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
SD 99 SD 227, Board MemberRegan Stockstell (Non)Komaa Mnyofu 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
TTS 01 Township Trustee 4-Yr ThorntonDonald C. Luster (Non)Tannika M. Hughes 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
TTS 02 Worth Township Trustee of School 37N, Range 13E - 6yr.Vickie L. Elder (Non)Brad C. Grove 69 W. Washington, Pedway Room
x

Electoral Board Case List Help

Use the drop-down filter to sort by challenge status, or click on the column headings to sort by case number, jurisdiction, challenger, etc.