David Orr, Cook County Clerk
         
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics Filings
County Board Proceedings
News Room

April 4, 2017
Consolidated General Election

Write-in Candidates

Learn more about how to cast a vote for a write-in candidate.

 

Village of Arlington Heights
Richard Baldino, Village Trustee, Full Term
Mark Walker, Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of Barrington Hills
Linda H. Cools, Village Trustee, Full Term

City of Berwyn
Erika D. Rosado, 6th Ward Alderman, Full Term

City of Calumet City
Stevon Grant, Mayor, Full Term
Thaddeus Jones, 3rd Ward Alderman, Full Term

Village of Glencoe
Laurie Morse, Village President, Full Term

Village of Hazel Crest
Gregory Jackson, Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of Hinsdale
Kristin A. McDaniel, Library Trustee, Full Term

Village of Homewood
Andre Thames, Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of Lansing
Michael Gaffney, Mayor, Full Term
Mary Wells, Village Trustee, Full Term

City of Markham
Kenneth “Mojo” Muldrow, Jr., Mayor, Full Term
Errol Powell, Mayor, Full Term

Village of Matteson
Shawanda (Shar) Battle, Village Clerk, Full Term
Cheryl M. Coleman, Trustee, Full Term
Shawn Mitchell, Trustee, Full Term

Village of Midlothian
Jerry Gleason, Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of Mount Prospect
Eleni Hatzis, Village Trustee, Full Term
A. John Korn, Village Trustee, Full Term
Walter J. Szymczak, Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of Phoenix
Terry Brown, Village President, Full Term

Village of Riverdale
Ralph I. Peterson, Jr., Village Trustee, Full Term

Village of River Forest
Calvin R. Davis, Village Clerk, Full Term
Laura Chiero-Perna, Village Clerk, Full Term
Kathleen M. White, Village Clerk, Full Term

Village of Streamwood
Rezwanul Haque, Village Trustee, Unexpired Two Year Term
Lawrence F. Schmidt, Village Trustee, Unexpired Two Year Term

Village of Summit
Jose Fernando V. Ayala, Village President, Full Term

Village of Willow Springs
Krzysztof (Kris) Zoltek, Village Trustee, Full Term

Lemont Township
James Durham, Highway Commissioner, Full Term

Golf Maine Park District
Deep Patel, Commissioner, Full Term

Prospect Heights Park District
Eric Kirste, Commissioner, Full Term

Robbins Park District
Maurice Nesbit, Sr., Commissioner

Tinley Park Park District
Lucas J. Hawley, Commissioner, Full Term
Dennis P. Mahoney, Commissioner, Full Term

Wheeling Park District
Paul Zangara, Commissioner, Full Term

Bartlett Public Library District
Eric Shipman, Trustee, Vacancy
John Sias, Trustee, Vacancy
Khurram H Syed, Trustee, Vancancy

School District 71
Victoria P. Luz, Board Member, Vacancy

School District 73.5
Baccet Levy, Board Member, Vacancy
Emily Twarog Miller, Board Member, Full Term 

School District 80
Francine D’Amico, Board Member, Full Term
Sebastian Kot, Board Member, Full Term
Timothy Ludston, Board Member, Full Term

School District 106
Lori Bryant, Board Member, Full Term

School District 107
Mary Lenzen, Board Member, Full Term

School District 124
Kathryn Fontaine, Board Member, Full Term

School District 127
Danette Keeler, Board Member, Full Term

School District 127.5
Mary F. Callan, Board Member, Full Term
James Chaparro, Board Member, Full Term
Gregory Hillman, Board Member, Full Term
Richard Lee, Board Member, Full Term

School District 148
Lisa Davis-Smith, Board Member, Full Term

School District 158
Suzanne Long, Board Member, Full Term
Chuck Taylor, Board Member, Full Term

School District 159
Veronica Bolling-Franklin, Board Member, Full Term
Kenric Wiley, Board Member, Full Term

School District 171
Mary Wells, Board Member, Full Term

High School District 225
Peter Glowacki, Board Member, Full Term

High School District 229
Danielle Arnold, Board Member, Unexpired Term
Lenny Svoboda, Jr., Board Member, Unexpired Term