David Orr, Cook County Clerk
         
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics Filings
County Board Proceedings
News Room

April 7, 2015 
Consolidated Election

Write-in Candidates

Learn more about how to cast a vote for a write-in candidate.

 

Municipalities

Village of Arlington Heights
Carole Medal, Library Trustee (Full Term)
Stefan Tucker, Library Trustee (Full Term)
Patricia L. Turner, Library Trustee (Full Term)

City of Blue Island
Carol DiPace-Greene, 4th Ward Alderman (Full Term)
Marcus Day, 6th Ward Alderman

City of Chicago Heights
Robert McCoy, Mayor (Full Term)
Charles “Chuck 6” Dieringer, 6th Ward Alderman (Full Term)

Village of Deerfield
Howard Handler, Library Trustee (Four-Year Vacancy)

City of Harvey
Woodrow Nunn, Mayor (Full Term)
Jake J. Duhart, 6th Ward Alderman (Full Term)
Melville A. King Jr., 6th Ward Alderman (Full Term)

Village of Justice
Adam L. Bates, Village Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Lyons
Sharon L. Sabor, Library Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Melrose Park
Victor Manzo, Sr., Village Trustee (Full Term)
Anthony Airdo, Village Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Northbrook
Shari Bergstein, Library Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Olympia Fields
Sherry Demian, Library Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Summit
Marco Lopez, Village Trustee (Full Term)
Mayra “Camacho” Ortiz, Village Trustee (Full Term)

Village of Wheeling
Joe Vito, Village Trustee (Full Term)

 

Park Districts

Broadview Park District
Tyrone Little, Commissioner (Full Term)
Reginald Osborne, Commissioner (Full Term)

Park District of Franklin Park
Gilbert Hagerstrom, Commissioner (Full Term)

Hanover Park District
Leonard E. Morgan Jr., Commissioner (Full Term)

Posen Park District
Karen Klotz, Commissioner (Two-Year Vacancy)

 

Library Districts

Dixmoor Public Library District
Shirley L. Bobbitt, Trustee
Margie Hudson-Walker, Trustee 

Grande Prairie Public Library District
Regina Henderson, Trustee (Full Term)
Kathy Taylor, Trustee (Full Term)
Walnette Amudoaghan, Trustee (Four- Year Vacancy)
Donald H. Green, Trustee (Four- Year Vacancy)
Joyce Dickerson, Trustee (Four- Year Vacancy)

Palatine Public Library District
Tracy Boland, Trustee (Full Term)
Mary Insprucker, Trustee (Full Term)
Kelly Schmidt (Full Term)

William Leonard Public Library District
JoAnn M. Rhodes, Trustee (Full Term)

 

School Districts

School District 67
Guy Hollingsworth, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 73.5
Randall Steger, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 83
Clara Reyes, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 87
Jaime S. Contreras, Board Member (Full Term)
Paul R. Feldmann, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 90
Lori Coplan, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 92
Anissa Cubie, Board Member (Full Term)
Shyrl Griffin, Board Member (Full Term)
Princess Dempsey, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 106
Neil De Simone, Board Member (Full Term)
Chris Johnson, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 107
Stanley Piskorski, Board Member (Full Term)
Michael Rak, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 147
Jacqueline R. Clark, Board Member (Full Term)
Margie Hudson-Walker, Board Member (Vacancy)

School District 154 ½
Markita Alexander, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 156
DeJuan M. Gardner, Board Member (Full Term)

School District 157
Alysia Keys, Board Member (Full Term)
Richard Wesley Pitts, Jr., Board Member

High School District 215
Miacole Nelson, Board Member (Vacancy)

 

Community College Districts

Prairie State College District 515
Charles “Chuck 515” Dieringer, Trustee (Full Term)