David Orr, Cook County Clerk
         
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics Filings
County Board Proceedings
News Room
?

Candidates - April 07, 2015 Consolidated General Election

Read candidate statements by clicking on a candidate's name. Any candidate who submitted a statement to the Clerk's office will appear as a blue hyperlink.

Trustee, Village of Alsip

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sheila Bridget McGreal Independent 1
John D. Ryan Independent 2
Richard S. Dalzell Independent 3
Richard J. Przybycien Independent 4
Michael A. Zielinski Independent 5
Casey P. Kitching Independent 6

Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robin Patricia LaBedz Independent 1
D. Court Harris Independent 2
Thomas F. Schwingbeck Jr. Independent 3
Carol J. Blackwood Independent 4
Michael J. Sidor Independent 5
John Scaletta Independent 6

Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kerry W. Pearson Nonpartisan 7
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Barrington

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mike Kozel Nonpartisan 1
JoAnn Fletcher Nonpartisan 2
Maureen E. Yates Nonpartisan 3
Jim Daluga Nonpartisan 4
Jason Lohmeyer Nonpartisan 5
Robert Windon Nonpartisan 6

Trustee, Village of Barrington Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary Naumann Independent 1
Karen Selman Independent 2
Patty Meroni Independent 3
Bryan C. Croll Independent 4
Michelle Nagy Maison Independent 5
Brian D. Cecola Independent 6

Trustee, Village of Bartlett

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
T.L. Arends Nonpartisan 1
Raymond H. Deyne Nonpartisan 2
Adam Hopkins Nonpartisan 3

Trustee, Village of Bedford Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony W. Kensik Independent 1
Katrina M. Errant Independent 2
Edward J. Salecki Independent 3

Trustee, Village of Bellwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Phylistine Murphy Bellwood First Party 1
M.C. Robinson Bellwood First Party 2
Gloria J. Holman Bellwood First Party 3

Library Trustee, Village of Bellwood

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Billy Elliott Nonpartisan 4
Mary Clements Nonpartisan 5

Trustee, Village of Berkeley

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Diane C Salemi A Next Step Forward 1
Sherry Graf-Stone A Next Step Forward 2
Jeronimo 'Jerry' Perez A Next Step Forward 3

Library Trustee, Village of Berkeley

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William P. Weed Nonpartisan 4
Angela Villafana Nonpartisan 5
No Candidate Democratic -

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
George Poulos Together for Blue Island 41

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Leticia 'Letty' Vieyra Together for Blue Island 41
Allan J. Stevo Independent 42

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nancy Rita Together for Blue Island 41

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alecia Slattery Together for Blue Island 41

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jan Ostling Together for Blue Island 41

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 5 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kenneth W. Pittman Together for Blue Island 42

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 6

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jairo Frausto Together for Blue Island 41

Alderman, City of Blue Island, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nancy L. Thompson Together for Blue Island 41
Kathleen S. Kuehner Independent 42

President, Village of Bridgeview

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Steven M. Landek Active Party 1

Clerk, Village of Bridgeview

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John C. Altar Active Party 2

Trustee, Village of Bridgeview

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James A. Cecott Active Party 3
Patricia Ann Herbig-Higginson Active Party 4
Norma Pinion Active Party 5

Library Trustee, Village of Bridgeview

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gary Lewis Nonpartisan 6
Lila Marek Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Broadview

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Judy Brown-Marino Better Broadview Party 1
John Ealey Better Broadview Party 8
Tara Brewer Better Broadview Party 9
Judy Rose Abraham Independent 2
Lincoln N. Taylor Independent 3
John H. Tierney, Jr. Independent 4
Derrick Ballantine Independent 5
Woodie Morris Independent 6

Trustee, Village of Broadview (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Diane R. Little Better Broadview Party 10
Gerald Davis Independent 7

Trustee, Village of Brookfield

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James A. Boyle United Residents Party 1
Carla Close Prosen United Residents Party 2
Michael A. Towner United Residents Party 3
Daniel R. Gribben Citizens Action Party 4
John T. Marino Citizens Action Party 5
Mark W. Rogers Citizens Action Party 6
Ryan P. Evans Peoples Economy Party 7
David P. LeClere Peoples Economy Party 8
Michelle D. Ryan Peoples Economy Party 9

Library Trustee, Village of Brookfield

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dianne L. Duner Nonpartisan 10
Tina Louise Mead Happ Nonpartisan 11
Linda F. Kampschroeder Nonpartisan 12
Jennifer Mack Perry Nonpartisan 13

President, Village of Buffalo Grove

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Beverly Sussman Nonpartisan 1
Jeffrey S. Braiman Nonpartisan 2

Clerk, Village of Buffalo Grove

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Janet M. Sirabian Nonpartisan 3

Trustee, Village of Buffalo Grove

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mike Terson Nonpartisan 4
David Weidenfeld Nonpartisan 5
Jeffrey A. Berman Nonpartisan 6
Steven G. Trilling Nonpartisan 7
Daniel W. Petersen Nonpartisan 8
Adam Moodhe Nonpartisan 9

Clerk, Village of Burnham (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lus E Chavez Independent 1

Trustee, Village of Burnham

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brenda Greer Independent 2
Graciela Garcia Independent 3
Carmella Richardson Independent 4

Trustee, Village of Burnham (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paris Ellison Independent 5

Trustee, Village of Burr Ridge

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Albert J. Paveza Independent 1
Paula Murphy Independent 2
Antonio Schiappa Independent 3
Mary T. Praxmarer Independent 4
Robert A. Grela Independent 5
Jimmy Haimann Independent 6
Jim Broline Independent 7

Trustee, Village of Calumet Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Felix 'Phil' Laskey The Calumet Park Action Party 1
Cynthia Potts The Calumet Park Action Party 2
Daniel White The Calumet Park Action Party 3

Trustee, Town of Cicero

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Victor R. Garcia Nonpartisan 31
Dennis Raleigh Nonpartisan 32

Trustee, Town of Cicero

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary M. Hernandez Nonpartisan 33
Maureen Carroll Nonpartisan 34

Trustee, Town of Cicero (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia Salvino Nonpartisan 35

Mayor, City of Chicago Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David A. Gonzalez Nonpartisan 1

Clerk, City of Chicago Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lori Wilcox Nonpartisan 2

Treasurer, City of Chicago Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jim Dee Nonpartisan 3

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Walter L. Mosby III Nonpartisan 41
Renee Smith Nonpartisan 42

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sonia Perez Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Wanda Rodgers Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joshua Deabel Nonpartisan 41
Christopher J. Baikauskas Nonpartisan 42

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard J. Amadio, Jr. Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 6

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vincent J. Zaranti Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Chicago Heights, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John D. Daniel, Jr. Nonpartisan 41
Sylvia Torres Nonpartisan 42

Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Frances M. Coglianese Nonpartisan 1
William R. McFarland Nonpartisan 2
John 'Jack' Lind Nonpartisan 3
Daniel A. Badon Nonpartisan 4
Donald F. Pratl Nonpartisan 5
Dave A. Conrad Nonpartisan 6

Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary Jo Janik Nonpartisan 7
Dawn M. Nelson Nonpartisan 8

Mayor, City of Country Club Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony J. Davis Independent 1
James W. Ford Independent 2
Sherman Williams Independent 3
Lisa Evans Independent 4
Vincent E. Lockett Independent 5

Clerk, City of Country Club Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Valeria C. Densmore Independent 7
Cynthia M. De Bow Independent 8
Deborah M. McIlvain Independent 9
Diane Adamore-Johnson Independent 10
Merlyn McNeal Independent 11

Treasurer, City of Country Club Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Argie R. Johnson-Martin Independent 12
Steven Roderick Burris Independent 13
Cynthia Cunningham Independent 14

Mayor, City of Countryside

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sean R. McDermott Countryside Leadership Party 1
Edward Krzeminski Independent 2

Clerk, City of Countryside

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Susan Burdett Countryside Leadership Party 3

Treasurer, City of Countryside

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Caryn Stancik Countryside Leadership Party 4

Alderman, City of Countryside, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James N. Jasinski Countryside Leadership Party 41

Alderman, City of Countryside, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas Mikolyzk Countryside Leadership Party 41

Alderman, City of Countryside, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Scott Musillami Countryside Leadership Party 41

Trustee, Village of Crestwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Z. Toscas Taxpayers Relief Party 1
Gary Carr Taxpayers Relief Party 2
James Jurewicz Taxpayers Relief Party 3
Patricia Theresa Flynn Crestwood First Party 4
Linda M. Madlener Crestwood First Party 5
Michael J. 'Mick' McInerney Crestwood First Party 6

Trustee, Village of Deer Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeff Michalski Nonpartisan 1
Mark Van Ryne Nonpartisan 2
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Deerfield

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bill Seiden Caucus Party of Deerfield 2015 1
Thomas L. Jester Caucus Party of Deerfield 2015 2
Dan Shapiro Caucus Party of Deerfield 2015 3
Bob Benton Independent 4

Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Seth J. Schriftman Nonpartisan 5
Maureen G. Wener Nonpartisan 6
Luisa Ellenbogen Nonpartisan 7

Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jean M. Reuther Nonpartisan 8

Alderman, City of Des Plaines, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John F. Robinson Independent 41

Alderman, City of Des Plaines, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dick Sayad Independent 41
Mark Setzer Independent 42

Alderman, City of Des Plaines, Ward 6

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Herman Zelk Independent 41
Malcolm P. Chester Independent 42
Mario Palacios Independent 43

Alderman, City of Des Plaines, Ward 7

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bob Porada Independent 41
Don Smith Independent 42

Alderman, City of Des Plaines, Ward 8

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael (Mike) Charewicz Independent 41

Trustee, Village of Dixmoor

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia J. Mossuto Independent 1
Raymond Lavigne Independent 2
Yvonne Davis Independent 3
Charlene McFadden Independent 4
Fitzgerald K. Roberts Independent 5
Velma Rose Jackson Independent 7

Trustee, Village of Dolton

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Valeria Stubbs Democratic 1
Robert E. Pierson, Jr. Democratic 2
Duane Muhammad Democratic 3

Trustee, Village of East Hazel Crest

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kevin D. Johnson Nonpartisan 1
Zoe Ann Ewan Nonpartisan 2
John M. Kearns Nonpartisan 3

Mayor, City of Elgin

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David Kaptain Nonpartisan 1
Joseph P. Galvan Nonpartisan 2

Councilman, City of Elgin

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jaime L. Hjelm Nonpartisan 3
F. John Steffen Nonpartisan 4
Fred Moulton Nonpartisan 5
Andrew R. Cuming Nonpartisan 6
Mohammad 'Mo' Iqbal Nonpartisan 7
Tish S. Powell Nonpartisan 8
Kyle Scifert Nonpartisan 9
Julie A. Schmidt Nonpartisan 10
Toby Shaw Nonpartisan 11
Rose Martinez Nonpartisan 12
Jason Dusenberry Nonpartisan 13

Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sam Lissner Nonpartisan 1
James P. Petri Nonpartisan 2
Nancy J. Czarnik Nonpartisan 3

Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sheryl L. Stogis Nonpartisan 4
Donald Lee Henderson Nonpartisan 5

Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
T.R. Johnson Nonpartisan 6
Michael A. Urban Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alan T. Kaminski Citizens United Party 1
Angela Stranges Citizens United Party 2
Jonathan L. Zivojnovic Citizens United Party 3
Colm B. Mitchell Independent 4

Library Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elsa M. Volpe Nonpartisan 5
Carole Bilbo Nonpartisan 6
Chris Pesko Nonpartisan 7
Marisa A. Santangelo Nonpartisan 8

Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Marzullo United Home Owners Party 1
Jim McQuillan United Home Owners Party 2
Mary Keane United Home Owners Party 3
Christopher R. Trzeciak Independent 4

Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Helen Tomczuk Nonpartisan 5
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Flossmoor

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Perry Hoag Nonpartisan 1
James B. Wilder Nonpartisan 2
James C. Mitros Nonpartisan 3
Dennis White Nonpartisan 4

Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anne Rempe Thiros Nonpartisan 5
Robert C. Bramlette Nonpartisan 6
Kathleen Tisoncik Nonpartisan 7
No Candidate Democratic -

Trustee, Village of Ford Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
D. Nicole Conway Nonpartisan 1
David Boxley Nonpartisan 2
Steve Simpson Nonpartisan 3
Jonathan Viverette Nonpartisan 4
LaDell Jones Sr. Nonpartisan 5
Ben-Ta U Coulter Nonpartisan 6
Johnny Banks Nonpartisan 7

Mayor, Village of Forest Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony T. Calderone Nonpartisan 1
Chris Harris Nonpartisan 2

Commissioner, Village of Forest Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Byrnes Nonpartisan 3
Daniel J. Novak Nonpartisan 4
Tom Mannix Nonpartisan 5
Rachell A. Entler Nonpartisan 6
Mark S. Hosty Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Forest View

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas Andrew Heller Independent 1
Nancy L. Miller Independent 2
Mike Grossi Independent 3
Lawrence Powell Independent 4
Michael C. Huedepohl Jr. Independent 5

Trustee, Village of Franklin Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cheryl L. McLean Progress Through Leadership Party 1
William Ruhl Progress Through Leadership Party 2
James Caporusso Progress Through Leadership Party 3

Trustee, Village of Glencoe

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Peter Mulvaney Glencoe Village 1
Jonathan T. Vree Glencoe Village 2
Trent Cornell Glencoe Village 3

Library Trustee, Village of Glencoe

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Teresa Grosch Nonpartisan 4
Louis B. Goldman Nonpartisan 5
Donna Craven Nonpartisan 6

Trustee, Village of Glenview

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Scott R. Britton Citizens United for Glenview 1
Michael Jenny Citizens United for Glenview 2
Philip O'C. White Citizens United for Glenview 3

Library Trustee, Village of Glenview

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
M. David Johnson Nonpartisan 4
John J. Miller Nonpartisan 5
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Glenwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Adam Winston Glenwood Peoples Party 1
Miriam Slaughter Glenwood Peoples Party 2
Maxine Washington Glenwood Peoples Party 3
Richard Nielsen Peoples Action Party for Glenwood Trustee 4
Terrence A. 'Terry' Campbell Peoples Action Party for Glenwood Trustee 5
Howard Martin Peoples Action Party for Glenwood Trustee 6

Trustee, Village of Golf

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bob Der Avedisian Golf Caucus Party 1
Tony Kalogerakos Golf Caucus Party 2
Pam Maga Golf Caucus Party 3

Trustee, Village of Hanover Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Kemper Hanover Park United Party 1
Jon Kunkel Hanover Park United Party 2
Herb Porter Hanover Park United Party 3

Mayor, City of Harvey

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Eric J. Kellogg Nonpartisan 1
Ronald V. Cummings Nonpartisan 2
Albert M. Abney Nonpartisan 3
Terry E. Brown Nonpartisan 4
Anthony L. McCaskill Nonpartisan 5
Charles (Chuck) Givines Nonpartisan 7

Clerk, City of Harvey

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nancy L. Clark Nonpartisan 8

Treasurer, City of Harvey

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gloria Morningstar Nonpartisan 9

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Shirley Drewenski Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Whittington, Jr Nonpartisan 41
Donald Evans Nonpartisan 42
James Thigpen Nonpartisan 43
Craig Abron Nonpartisan 44

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lorez M. Davis Nonpartisan 41
Daryl Crudup Nonpartisan 42
Khalisha M. Hawkins Nonpartisan 43
Christopher J. Clark Nonpartisan 44

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Micheal 'Mike' Bowens Nonpartisan 41
Lamont Brown Nonpartisan 42

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donald Nesbit Nonpartisan 41
Dominique Randle-El Nonpartisan 42
Eric Patterson Nonpartisan 43

Alderman, City of Harvey, Ward 6

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Keith Price Nonpartisan 41
Kisha E. McCaskill Nonpartisan 42

Trustee, Village of Harwood Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Therese Schuepfer TEAM Building Party 1
Michael J. Gadzinski TEAM Building Party 2
Jeffrey A. Rasche TEAM Building Party 3
Demetrios 'Jimmy' Mougolias The First Choice Party 4
Mark Dobrzycki The First Choice Party 5
Kevin Wilhite The First Choice Party 6

Trustee, Village of Hazel Crest

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Roderick 'Rod' Bashir The Tax Freeze Party 1
Jane P. Brown The Tax Freeze Party 2
Debra McGhee The Tax Freeze Party 3
Mary Grant Hazel Crest First Party 4
Benjamin Ramsey Hazel Crest First Party 5
Sandra Slayton Hazel Crest First Party 6
Aldrenza Wright Independent 7
Gregory Jackson Independent 8

Mayor, City of Hickory Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mike Howley Independent 1

Clerk, City of Hickory Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
D'Lorah (Dee) Catizone Independent 2

Treasurer, City of Hickory Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dan M. Schramm Independent 3

Alderman, City of Hickory Hills, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael S. McHugh Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hickory Hills, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joe Mancuso Independent 41
John Szeszycki Independent 42

Alderman, City of Hickory Hills, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tom McAvoy Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hickory Hills, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Colleen H. Kelly Independent 41
Scott E. Zimmerman Independent 42

Trustee, Village of Hillside

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lytton H. (Andy) Andersen United Hillside Independent Party 1
David V. Delgado United Hillside Independent Party 2
Marvin A. Watson United Hillside Independent Party 3

Trustee, Village of Hillside (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Valerie Farries United Hillside Independent Party 4

Library Trustee, Village of Hillside

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William J. Spain Nonpartisan 5
Mary Wajda Nonpartisan 6
Gloria B. Whitaker Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Hinsdale

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
J. Kimberley Angelo Nonpartisan 1
Christopher Elder Nonpartisan 2
Luke Stifflear Nonpartisan 3

Library Trustee, Village of Hinsdale

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Margaret Berg Nonpartisan 4
Julie Liesse Nonpartisan 5
Laura Zerbe Tortorello Nonpartisan 6

President, Village of Hodgkins

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Noel B. Cummings Pride Party 1
Ronald P. Kubicki Future Party 2

Clerk, Village of Hodgkins

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stephanie Ann Gardner Pride Party 3
Dawn L. Morgan Future Party 4

Trustee, Village of Hodgkins

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Larry F. Rice Pride Party 5
Vicky A. Moxley Pride Party 6
Dominic T. Misasi Pride Party 7
Elias Lopez Future Party 8
Michael E. Warkentien Future Party 9
JoAnna L. Filkins Future Party 10

Trustee, Village of Hoffman Estates

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gary J. Pilafas Nonpartisan 1
Anna Newell Nonpartisan 2
Gary G. Stanton Nonpartisan 3
Cary J. Collins Nonpartisan 4

Alderman, City of Hometown, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donna J. Grochowski Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hometown, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard Banasiak Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hometown, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Spencer A. Touchie Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hometown, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Howard Reinheimer Independent 41

Alderman, City of Hometown, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas R. Carmody Independent 41

Clerk, Village of Homewood (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Marilyn Thomas Greater Homewood 1

Trustee, Village of Homewood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jay Heiferman Greater Homewood 2
Lisa Purcell Greater Homewood 3
Karen Washington Greater Homewood 4

President, Village of Indian Head Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tom Hinshaw Independent 1

Clerk, Village of Indian Head Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laurie Scheer Independent 2

Trustee, Village of Indian Head Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Glenn R. Mann Independent 3
Christian Metz Independent 4
Rita Farrell Mayer Independent 5

Trustee, Village of Inverness

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John R. Willis Independent 1
Timothy W. Tiedje Independent 2
Russell P. Fitton III Independent 3

Trustee, Village of Justice

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Suzanne M. Small Village Voice Party 1
Richard H. Sparr Village Voice Party 2
Richard K. Symonds Village Voice Party 3

Clerk, Village of Kenilworth (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James McClamroch, Jr. 2015 Kenilworth Citizens 1

Trustee, Village of Kenilworth

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph A Konen 2015 Kenilworth Citizens 2
Peter Shadek 2015 Kenilworth Citizens 3
Alison Winslow 2015 Kenilworth Citizens 4

Trustee, Village of LaGrange

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael Kotynek Independent 1
Mark A. Kuchler Independent 2
Malia Arnett Independent 3

Library Trustee, Village of LaGrange

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laurie Braun Nonpartisan 4
John Reardon Nonpartisan 5
Bridgette O'Connor Nonpartisan 6

Trustee, Village of La Grange Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert T. Lautner Caucus of LaGrange Park 1
Scott F. Mesick Caucus of LaGrange Park 2
Patricia B. Rocco Caucus of LaGrange Park 3

Trustee, Village of Lansing

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael J. Skrbina Lansing Vision Party 1
Elvis Slaughter Lansing Vision Party 2
Saad Abbasy Lansing Vision Party 3
Maureen C. Grady-Perovich Independent 4
Russell Oberman Independent 5
Patricia L. Eidam (Patty) Independent 6
Anthony DeLaurentis Independent 7
Michael R. Gaffney Independent 8

Library Trustee, Village of Lansing

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sharon Novak Nonpartisan 9
Bonnie J. Cuthbert Nonpartisan 10
Geraldine Villa (Jeri) Nonpartisan 11

Trustee, Village of Lemont

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Debby Blatzer Lemont Party 1
Ron Stapleton Lemont Party 2
Rick Sniegowski Lemont Party 3

Trustee, Village of Lincolnwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jesal B. Patel Alliance for Progress Party 1
Barry Bass Alliance for Progress Party 2
Jennifer G. Spino Alliance for Progress Party 3

Trustee, Village of Lynwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tim Dunlap Positive Party 1
McKinley Dillingham Positive Party 2
Lee Hurston Positive Party 3

Trustee, Village of Lyons

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Pat Alonzi United Citizens Party 1
Jason Thomas United Citizens Party 2
James ' Bugsy' Veselsky United Citizens Party 3

Library Trustee, Village of Lyons

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ivica 'Otis' Lazich Nonpartisan 4
Les Nagy Nonpartisan 5
Michael Shipbaugh Nonpartisan 6

Library Trustee, Village of Lyons (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Koc Nonpartisan 7

Alderman, City of Markham, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ernest L. Blevins Independent 41

Alderman, City of Markham, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Clifton Howard Independent 41

Alderman, City of Markham, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Rondal 'Ron' Jones Independent 41

Alderman, City of Markham, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William P. Barron Independent 41

Trustee, Village of Matteson

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paula F. Farr Nonpartisan 1
Andre C. Satchell Nonpartisan 2
Kevin Little Nonpartisan 3
Sam A. Brown Nonpartisan 4
Bryan McGraw Nonpartisan 5
Ron McCullough Nonpartisan 6

Library Trustee, Village of Matteson (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Library Trustee, Village of Matteson

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Harold B. Gillis Nonpartisan 7
Milfred L. Moore Nonpartisan 8
Temitope Babayode Nonpartisan 9
Howard R. Hunigan Nonpartisan 10

Trustee, Village of Maywood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Henderson Yarbrough, Sr. Maywood United Party 1
Readith Ester Maywood United Party 2
Ronald 'Ron' Rivers Maywood United Party 3
Isiah Brandon The Peoples Choice Party 4
Chase Moore The Peoples Choice Party 5
Marcius Scaggs The Peoples Choice Party 6
Joslyn Arrington Simmons Independent 7
Tanya T. Butler Independent 8
Mary 'May' Larry Independent 9
Cheryl A. Ealey-Cross Independent 10
Joseph 'Joe' Ratley Independent 11

Trustee, Village of McCook

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert M. Mandekich Citizens Party 1
Kevin G. Russell Citizens Party 2
Victoria L. Cernetig Citizens Party 3

Trustee, Village of Melrose Park

2 Year Term, Vote For 6
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cathleen Cossident Italia Melrose Victory Party 1
Anthony J. 'Tony' Prignano Melrose Victory Party 2
Arturo J. Mota Melrose Victory Party 3
Mary Ramirez Taconi Melrose Victory Party 4
Jaime Anguiano Melrose Victory Party 5
Anthony N. Abruzzo Melrose Victory Party 6

Library Trustee, Village of Melrose Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carl Alaimo Nonpartisan 8
Loretta Gustello Nonpartisan 9
Cheryl Anderson Nonpartisan 10

Trustee, Village of Merrionette Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jose A. Nevarez, Jr. Mayors Coalition Party 1
Daniel A. Kneita Mayors Coalition Party 2
Harriet Lenz Mayors Coalition Party 3

Trustee, Village of Midlothian

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vincent J. Schavone Independent 1
Michael T. Duggan Independent 2
Allen M. Moskal Independent 3
Don Killelea Independent 4
Carl Ivan Independent 5

Library Trustee, Village of Midlothian

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Trisha Gregg Sanders Nonpartisan 6
Mary E. Chiz Nonpartisan 7
Rosalind M. Gray Nonpartisan 8
Ruth A. Becker Nonpartisan 9
Carole Ferguson Nonpartisan 10

Trustee, Village of Morton Grove

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John C. Thill Action Party 1
Rita E. Minx Action Party 2
Janine Witko Action Party 3
Mark R. Albers Independent 4

Trustee, Village of Morton Grove (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Edilberto 'Ed' Ramos Action Party 5

Library Trustee, Village of Morton Grove

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stephanie S. Gray Nonpartisan 9

Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paul Wm. Hoefert Nonpartisan 1
John Dyslin Nonpartisan 2
Colleen Saccotelli Nonpartisan 3
Kevin Grouwinkel Nonpartisan 4
Richard F. Rogers Nonpartisan 5
A. John Korn Nonpartisan 6
Kevin J. Nohelty Nonpartisan 7

Library Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sylvia Haas Nonpartisan 8
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Library Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sylvia Fulk Nonpartisan 9

Trustee, Village of Niles

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joe LoVerde Niles Forward Party 1
Denise McCreery Niles Forward Party 2
Dean Strzelecki Niles Forward Party 3
Krzysztof 'Chris' Hanusiak Independent 4
Rosemary R. Palicki Independent 5
David A. Carrabotta Independent 6

Trustee, Village of Norridge

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dominic S. Falagario Norridge Improvement Party 1
Dominic Sulimowski Norridge Improvement Party 2
Donald Gelsomino Norridge Improvement Party 3
Peter Pavone Independent 4

Alderman, City of Northlake, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Penny Feldmann Northlake Independent Party 41

Alderman, City of Northlake, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas Padilla Northlake Independent Party 41

Alderman, City of Northlake, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Werba Northlake Independent Party 41

Alderman, City of Northlake, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Francine Patti Northlake Independent Party 41

Trustee, Village of North Riverside

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Iniguez VIP Party 1
Jason A. Bianco VIP Party 2
Deborah A. Czajka VIP Party 3
H. Bob Demopoulos Save Our Firefighters Party 4
Marybelle Mandel Save Our Firefighters Party 5
Joshua Garza Save Our Firefighters Party 6

Trustee, Village of Northbrook

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
A.C. Buehler, III Northbrook Caucus of 2015 1
Bob Israel Northbrook Caucus of 2015 2
James A. Karagianis Northbrook Caucus of 2015 3

Library Trustee, Village of Northbrook

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jay Glaubinger Nonpartisan 4
Miriam F. Imrem Nonpartisan 5
Marc J. Lonoff Nonpartisan 6
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Northfield

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John F. Gregorio Nonpartisan 1
Allan M. Kaplan Nonpartisan 2
Thomas Roszak Nonpartisan 3

President, Village of Oak Brook

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark M. Moy Nonpartisan 1
Gopal Lalmalani Nonpartisan 2
Natalie Cappetta Nonpartisan 3

Clerk, Village of Oak Brook

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Charlotte K. Pruss Nonpartisan 4

Trustee, Village of Oak Brook

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Asif Yusuf Nonpartisan 5
Edward N. Tiesenga Nonpartisan 6
Michael Manzo Nonpartisan 7
Michael Wencel Nonpartisan 8
Charles S. Thompson II Nonpartisan 9
Elisa S. Templeton Nonpartisan 10

Taxpayer Advocate, City of Oak Forest

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Guy Gattone Independent 1

Alderman, City of Oak Forest, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laura Clemons Independent 41

Alderman, City of Oak Forest, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Diane Wolf Independent 41
William J. Hincks Independent 42
Sandra Czyznikiewicz Independent 43

Alderman, City of Oak Forest, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donald J. Synowiec Independent 41
James R. Emmett Independent 42

Alderman, City of Oak Forest, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Denise Danihel Independent 41

Library Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas March Nonpartisan 1
Suzanne Marzano Nonpartisan 2

Library Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph A. Skibinski Nonpartisan 3

Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn, District 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tim Desmond Independent 41
Cynthia Trautsch Independent 42

Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn, District 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert J. Streit Independent 41
J. John (J.J.) Zurek Independent 42
Scott Hollis Independent 43

Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn, District 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daniel R. Johnson Independent 41
William 'Bud' Stalker Independent 42

Trustee, Village of Oak Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrea Ott Community First Oak Park 1
Adam Salzman Community First Oak Park 2
Robert Tucker Community First Oak Park 3

Library Trustee, Village of Oak Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Janet Kelenson Nonpartisan 4
Lane Hart Nonpartisan 5
Theodore N. Foss Nonpartisan 6
Carmenza Millan Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Olympia Fields

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Willett J. Hudson Nonpartisan 1
Carolyn B. Gibson Nonpartisan 2
Willis E. Pennington, Jr. Nonpartisan 3
Andrea D. Townson Nonpartisan 4
Kelvin Oliver Nonpartisan 5

Library Trustee, Village of Olympia Fields

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Democratic -
No Candidate Democratic -

Trustee, Village of Orland Hills

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kyle R. Hastings II Together We Stand Party 1
Candice M. Morrison Together We Stand Party 2
Brian D. O'Neill Together We Stand Party 3

Trustee, Village of Orland Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carole Griffin Ruzich First Orland Party 1
Patricia A. Gira First Orland Party 2
Michael F. Carroll First Orland Party 3
Edward G. Schussler Independent 4

Trustee, Village of Orland Park (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daniel T. Calandriello First Orland Party 5

Library Trustee, Village of Orland Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joanna M. Liotine Leafblad Nonpartisan 6
Christian J. Barcelona Nonpartisan 7

Councilman, Village of Palatine, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Scott Lamerand Nonpartisan 41

Councilman, Village of Palatine, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Doug Myslinski Nonpartisan 41

Councilman, Village of Palatine, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kollin Kozlowski Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Palos Heights, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William R. Moran Independent 41
Jeffrey M. Key Independent 42

Alderman, City of Palos Heights, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Basso Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Heights, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alan Fulkerson Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Heights, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael T. McGrogan Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Hills, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Martin Kleefisch Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Hills, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Pauline A. Stratton Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Hills, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael A. Lebarre Independent 41
Sonia A. Khalil Independent 42

Alderman, City of Palos Hills, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph R. Marrotta III Independent 41

Alderman, City of Palos Hills, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dawn M. Nowak Independent 41
Frank J. Williams Independent 42

Mayor, Village of Palos Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John F. Mahoney Nonpartisan 1

Clerk, Village of Palos Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Marie Arrigoni Nonpartisan 2

Commissioner, Village of Palos Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dan Polk Nonpartisan 3
James Pavlatos Nonpartisan 4
G. Darryl Reed Nonpartisan 5
Nicole Milovich-Walters Nonpartisan 6

Mayor, Village of Park Forest

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John A Ostenburg Independent 1
JeRome Brown Independent 2

Trustee, Village of Park Forest

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mae Brandon Independent 3
Georgia O'Neill Independent 4
Jonathan Vanderbilt Independent 5
Gary W Kopycinski Independent 6
Tiffani L Graham Independent 7

Library Trustee, Village of Park Forest (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Library Trustee, Village of Park Forest

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Erik D Rodman Nonpartisan 8
Felicia M Rangel Nonpartisan 9

Alderman, City of Park Ridge, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John J. Moran Independent 41
Andrea Cline Independent 42

Alderman, City of Park Ridge, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard Van Roeyen Independent 41
Robert J. Wilkening Independent 42

Alderman, City of Park Ridge, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daniel J. Knight Independent 41

Alderman, City of Park Ridge, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Marty Maloney Independent 41

Trustee, Village of Phoenix

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Martina Lane-Mahaffey Concerned Citizen 1
Elizabeth Loggins Concerned Citizen 2
Benny Williams Concerned Citizen 3

Trustee, Village of Posen

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeffrey S Casillas Posen Traditionalist Party 1
Richard Klapkowski Posen Traditionalist Party 2
Andrew C Hulsey Posen Traditionalist Party 3
Terrence J. 'T.J.' Whitcomb Concerned Residents Party 4
George Klotz Concerned Residents Party 5
Juanita J Goodwin Concerned Residents Party 6

Mayor, City of Prospect Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nicholas 'Nick' Helmer Nonpartisan 1

Clerk, City of Prospect Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stacey Adamson Nonpartisan 2
Wendy Morgan-Adams Nonpartisan 3

Treasurer, City of Prospect Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard D. Tibbits Nonpartisan 4
Kathryn I. Michaely Nonpartisan 5

Alderman, City of Prospect Heights, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lora L. Messer Nonpartisan 41

Alderman, City of Prospect Heights, Ward 2

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Styler Nonpartisan 41
Lawrence E. Rosenthal Nonpartisan 42

Alderman, City of Prospect Heights, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Mondala Nonpartisan 41
R. Scott Williamson Nonpartisan 42
Marcia Jendreas Nonpartisan 43

Alderman, City of Prospect Heights, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick Ludvigsen Nonpartisan 41
John 'Doc' Rana Nonpartisan 42

Alderman, City of Prospect Heights, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David J. Derwin Nonpartisan 41

Trustee, Village of Richton Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia A. Butler Nonpartisan 1
Brian A. Coleman Nonpartisan 2
Valerie Babka Nonpartisan 3

Trustee, Village of River Forest

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael W. Gibbs Independent 1
Frederick J. 'Rick' Gillis Independent 2
Carmela Corsini Independent 3
Patricia A. 'Patty' Henek Independent 4
Susan J. Conti Independent 5
Richard C. Cooke Independent 6

Library Trustee, Village of River Forest

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Deborah F. Hill Nonpartisan 7
Kevin C. Crowell Nonpartisan 8
Katherine Bevan Nonpartisan 9
Alice Calabrese Nonpartisan 10

Trustee, Village of River Grove

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tracy D. Aller TOPS Party 1
Lynn M. Bjorvik TOPS Party 2
Robert C. Thomas TOPS Party 3
Henry Bramski Independent 4

Trustee, Village of Riverdale

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brenda Williams Democratic 1
Cassandra Riley-Pinkney Democratic 2
Lawrence Richard-Bey Democratic 3
Nathaniel Smiley Jr. Independent 4
Betty Ervin-Robinson Independent 5

Trustee, Village of Riverside

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Ballerine Riverside 2015 1
Scott Lumsden Riverside 2015 2
Michael Sedivy Riverside 2015 3

Library Trustee, Village of Riverside

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick J. White Nonpartisan 4
Edward F. Lyons Nonpartisan 5
Kenneth N. Circo Nonpartisan 6
Jennifer Pacourek Nonpartisan 7

Library Trustee, Village of Riverside (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael J. Flight Nonpartisan 8

Trustee, Village of Robbins

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lynnie D. Johnson Robbins New Beginning 1
David R. Dyson Robbins New Beginning 2
Korie L. Dickson Robbins New Beginning 3
Annette C. Craig Independent 4
Charles Foster, Jr. Independent 5
Kandy D. Carrington Independent 6
John Brown Independent 7
Anthony D. Richardson Independent 8

Mayor, City of Rolling Meadows

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tom Rooney Independent 1

Clerk, City of Rolling Meadows

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Alderman, City of Rolling Meadows, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mike Cannon Independent 41

Alderman, City of Rolling Meadows, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laura Majikes Independent 41

Alderman, City of Rolling Meadows, Ward 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Banger, Jr. Independent 41

Alderman, City of Rolling Meadows, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tim Veenbaas Independent 41

Trustee, Village of Roselle

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bruce Berkshire Independent 1
Wayne D. Domke Independent 2
Lee Trejo Independent 3

Trustee, Village of Rosemont

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John M. (Jack) Dorgan Registered Voters of Rosemont Party 1
Jack Hasselberger Registered Voters of Rosemont Party 2
Karen A. Fazio Registered Voters of Rosemont Party 3

Trustee, Village of Sauk Village

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cecial L. Tates Nonpartisan 1
Jeffrey Morden Nonpartisan 2
Gary F.Holcomb, Sr. Nonpartisan 3
Derrick N. Burgess Nonpartisan 4
Kelvin Jones Nonpartisan 5
John A. Poskin Nonpartisan 6

President, Village of Schaumburg

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alan L. Larson Nonpartisan 1

Clerk, Village of Schaumburg

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Marilyn J Karr Nonpartisan 2

Trustee, Village of Schaumburg

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jim Moynihan Nonpartisan 3
George S Dunham Jr Nonpartisan 4
Tom Dailly Nonpartisan 5
Mark Madej Nonpartisan 6

Trustee, Village of Schiller Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony Clementi Voters Choice Party 1
Stanley E Baran III Voters Choice Party 2
Kathleen P Janis Voters Choice Party 3
Kenneth McNeill Citizens United Party 4
Michael T Yorty Citizens United Party 5
Christopher R Davoli Citizens United Party 6
Patrick J Tutak New Village Vision Party 7
Jill Gaffney New Village Vision Party 8
Joseph Kisiel New Village Vision Party 9
Catherine Gorzynski Residents Unite Party 10
Russell Klug Residents Unite Party 11
Robert Lima Residents Unite Party 12

Library Trustee, Village of Schiller Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Earl J Gilpin Nonpartisan 13
Audrey A Fanselow Nonpartisan 14
Terri L Sheridan Nonpartisan 15
Catherine A Stachura Nonpartisan 16
Jeffrey Thomas Ewanio Nonpartisan 17

Library Trustee, Village of Schiller Park (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jennifer A Yarnell Nonpartisan 18
Cecilia G Engelman Nonpartisan 19
Leticia Dominguez Nonpartisan 20
Diana M Caffero Nonpartisan 21
Korey Gibala-Krastev Nonpartisan 22

Library Trustee, Village of Skokie

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Susan Greer Nonpartisan 1
Jonathan H. Maks Nonpartisan 2

Trustee, Village of South Barrington

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Louis Matuska, Jr. Nonpartisan 1
Stephen L. Guranovich Nonpartisan 2
Bernard D. Kerman Nonpartisan 3
Hina Patel Nonpartisan 4

Trustee, Village of South Chicago Heights

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Eugene 'Champ' Fazzini Citizens for Progress Party 1
Araceli 'Sally' Marrufo Citizens for Progress Party 2
Eric R. Stanton Citizens for Progress Party 3

Trustee, Village of South Chicago Heights (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tracy Thurmond-Bosco Citizens for Progress Party 4

Trustee, Village of South Holland

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John F. Sullivan Heritage Community Party 1
Cynthia L. Doorn-Nylen Heritage Community Party 2
Prince Reed Heritage Community Party 3
Michelle Royster Democratic 4

Library Trustee, Village of South Holland

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John R. Russell Nonpartisan 5
Donald L. Van Duersen Nonpartisan 6

Library Trustee, Village of South Holland (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patricia McCreary Nonpartisan 7

Library Trustee, Village of South Holland (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elaine MacKenzie Nonpartisan 8

Trustee, Village of Steger

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark E. Kozy Together For Progress 1
Tim Perchinski Together For Progress 2
Mike Sarek Together For Progress 3
James 'Jim' Hanus Steger First 4
William J. Joyce Steger First 5
Jesse 'Jake' Kozinski Steger First 6

Trustee, Village of Steger (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ryan Buxton Together For Progress 7
Steve Thurmond Steger First 8

Trustee, Village of Stickney

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary E. Hrejsa Village Independent Party 1
Mitchell Milenkovic Village Independent Party 2
Jeffery White Village Independent Party 3
Edward Dabrowski Stickney Progress Party 4
Darrio Ramirez Stickney Progress Party 5
Sharon (Sheri) Young Stickney Progress Party 6

Trustee, Village of Stone Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph P Burdi Neighbors Active Party 1
Thomas J Godfrey Neighbors Active Party 2
Marco T Paz Neighbors Active Party 3

Trustee, Village of Streamwood

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Guy A. Patterson Independent 1
Mary Thon Independent 2
James P. Cecille Independent 3

Clerk, Village of Summit (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sergio A. Garcia Regular Party 1

Trustee, Village of Summit

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tyrone F. Modiest Regular Party 3
Karen J. Wasko Regular Party 4
Aleco S. Julius Regular Party 5

Trustee, Village of Thornton

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David Hudson Nonpartisan 1
Ernest 'Bo' Kaye Nonpartisan 2
Debra Paris Nonpartisan 3
Dave Kolosh Nonpartisan 4

Library Trustee, Village of Thornton

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark R. Ferris Nonpartisan 5
Judy A. Diekelman Nonpartisan 6
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Library Trustee, Village of Thornton (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carolyn E. Hundt Nonpartisan 7

Library Trustee, Village of Thornton (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Margaret Ellis Nonpartisan 8
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Village of Tinley Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gregory J. Hannon Team Tinley 2015 Party 1
Patricia A. Leoni Team Tinley 2015 Party 2
Thomas J. Staunton, Jr. Team Tinley 2015 Party 3
Michael J. Pannitto Concerned Citizens For Tinley 4
Jacob C. Vandenberg Concerned Citizens For Tinley 5
Brian H. Younker Concerned Citizens For Tinley 6

Library Trustee, Village of Tinley Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laura Hess-Wojcik Nonpartisan 7
Darren Meyers Nonpartisan 8

Mayor, Village of University Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph E. Roudez, III Democratic 1
Vivian E. Covington Independent 2
Larry 'LB' Brown Independent 3

Clerk, Village of University Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dorothy 'Dee' Jones Independent 4
Vanessa 'Star' Lawson Independent 5

Trustee, Village of University Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Oscar H. Brown, Jr. Democratic 6
Elizabeth 'Liz' Williams Democratic 7
Sonia Jenkins Democratic 8
James W. Young Independent 9
Larry L. Wayne Independent 10
Milton Payton Independent 11
Roosevelt Martin, Jr. Independent 12
Donzell D. Franklin Independent 13
Devon Dilworth Independent 14
Paula C. Wilson Independent 15

Trustee, Village of Westchester

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carl C Celestino Independent 1
Thomas Yurkovich Independent 2
Frank J Perry Independent 3

Library Trustee, Village of Westchester

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John C Lamberti Nonpartisan 4
Gerald Chenski Nonpartisan 5
Heather A Susnik Nonpartisan 6

Library Trustee, Village of Westchester (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Demitrus Evans Nonpartisan 7

Trustee, Village of Western Springs

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Edward J. Tymick Citizens' 1
Sheila R. Hansen Citizens' 2
Berry Allen Citizens' 3

Library Trustee, Village of Western Springs

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary M. Greska Nonpartisan 4
Gary Wenstrup Nonpartisan 5

Trustee, Village of Wheeling

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David J. Vogel Independent 1
Mary M. Papantos Independent 2
Ray Lang Independent 3

Trustee, Village of Willow Springs

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard J. Mika Village Reform Party 1
Michael C. Kennedy Jr. Village Reform Party 2
Ellen Malecki Village Reform Party 3
Jerry Strazzante Unified Progressive Party 4
Mario Imbarrato Unified Progressive Party 5
Kathy Stanphill Unified Progressive Party 6

Trustee, Village of Wilmette

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Senta Plunkett Independent 1
Julie Wolf Independent 2
Daniel E. Sullivan, Jr. Independent 3

President, Village of Winnetka

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
E. Gene Greable Independent 1

Trustee, Village of Winnetka

2 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrew B. Cripe Independent 2
William N. Krucks Independent 3
Scott Myers Independent 4

Trustee, Village of Worth

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Warren Soldan Independent 1
Mary Rhein Independent 2
Bruce Le Beau Independent 3
Pete Kats Independent 4
Kevin Ryan Independent 5
Forrest Tucker Independent 6

Commissioner, Alsip Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jerri-Lynn Kleina Nonpartisan 51
Joe Schmitt Nonpartisan 52
Robert J Schneider Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Arlington Heights Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert J. Nesvacil Nonpartisan 51
Brian Byrne Nonpartisan 52
Myles Naughton Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Barrington Hills Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Steven Allen Nonpartisan 51
Dennis M. Kelly Nonpartisan 52
John Rosene Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Barrington Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Linda R. Hovde Nonpartisan 51
Jon C. Stickney Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Bartlett Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lori A. Palmer Nonpartisan 51
Stephen Eckelberry Nonpartisan 52
Ralph Binetti Nonpartisan 53
Nicholas A. Mostardo Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Bedford Park Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patti Baron-Wilson Nonpartisan 51
Jack Edwards Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Berkeley Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph A. Traina Nonpartisan 51
David Ditchfield Nonpartisan 52
Miroslau 'Mike' Nemec Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Berwyn Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Edward A Karasek Nonpartisan 51
Mario J Manfredini Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Blue Island Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Theodore Teddy Ruthenberg Nonpartisan 51
Willie Bill Ochoa Nonpartisan 52
Roberta Robbie M. Deiters Nonpartisan 53
Colleen Walsh Nonpartisan 54
David D. Prater Sr. Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Bridgeview Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alan Kruse Nonpartisan 51
Joseph Mazarka Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Broadview Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Buffalo Grove Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard J. Drazner Nonpartisan 51
Adriane L. Johnson Nonpartisan 52
Larry Reiner Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Burbank Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michele A. Govea Nonpartisan 51
Edwin J. Krupa Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Burr Ridge Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patricia Malloy Nonpartisan 51
Robert Quigley Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Calumet Memorial Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stanley R. Miller Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Central Stickney Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Raymond J. Prokaski Sr. Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Chicago Heights Park District, Ward 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Belinda Mosby Nonpartisan 81

Commissioner, Chicago Heights Park District, Ward 3

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Woodrow Stacey Nonpartisan 81

Commissioner, Chicago Heights Park District, Ward 4

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sarah M. DeLuca Nonpartisan 81
Margaret Burns-Westmeyer Nonpartisan 82

Commissioner, Chicago Heights Park District, Ward 7

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Rodolfo Zuniga Nonpartisan 81

Commissioner, Chicago Ridge Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert M. Pratl Nonpartisan 51
Mary P. Crout Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Clyde Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alejandro Rueda Nonpartisan 51
Brian Dominick Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Clyde Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Luis Duarte Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Community Park District of LaGrange Park

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Raymond J. Wielgos Nonpartisan 51
Robert T. Corte Nonpartisan 52
Jeffrey S. Kilrea Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Country Club Hills Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Juanita 'Apreal' Williamson Nonpartisan 51
Lilly P. Gibson Nonpartisan 52
Arthur L. Mooring Nonpartisan 53
Harry Evans Jr. Nonpartisan 54
Joseph Johnson Nonpartisan 55
Dwyer Williams, Sr. Nonpartisan 56
Michael C. Terrell Nonpartisan 57
Gregory D. Griffin Nonpartisan 58

Commissioner, Country Club Hills Park District

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Delores Hollins Nonpartisan 59

Commissioner, Deerfield Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jan Caron Nonpartisan 51
Joseph Cohen Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Des Plaines Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph S. Weber Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Dolton Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lester L Long Nonpartisan 51
Carnell P Woodbury Nonpartisan 52
Bobbie D Stewart Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Elk Grove Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dale L. Elsner Nonpartisan 51
Bill O'Malley Nonpartisan 52
Ralph C. Souder Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Elmhurst Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carolyn Ubriaco Nonpartisan 51
Doug Ennis Nonpartisan 52
Kevin Graf Nonpartisan 53
William Kluth Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Forest Park Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Eric Entler Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Forest View Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Frankfort Square Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony D. Granata Nonpartisan 51
David A. Geekie Nonpartisan 52
Joseph A. Vlosak Nonpartisan 53
Craig Maksymiak Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Frankfort Square Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James B. Kohlbacher Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Glencoe Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dudley Onderdonk Nonpartisan 51
Lisa M. Brooks Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Glenview Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas William McNichols Nonpartisan 51
David Dillon Nonpartisan 52
William M. Casey Nonpartisan 53
Jen Roberts Nonpartisan 54
Angie Katsamakis Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Golf Maine Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Karen Morrison Nonpartisan 51
Gary H. Peckler Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Hanover Park Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jenni Konstanzer Nonpartisan 51
Mark Elkins Nonpartisan 52
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Harvey Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donkor Parker Nonpartisan 51
Stafford Owens Nonpartisan 52
Kenneth L. Henderson Nonpartisan 53
Barbara Moore Nonpartisan 54
Latasha Foster Nonpartisan 55
Eric Patterson Nonpartisan 56

Commissioner, Hawthorne Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brian Petracek Nonpartisan 51
Jerry J. Jarosz Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Hawthorne Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Toni Sweatman Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Hazel Crest Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carmilla M. Malone Nonpartisan 51
Antwon 'Thigpen' Russell Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Hazel Crest Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeremiah T. P. Tillman Nonpartisan 53
Marlon D. Rias Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Hickory Hills Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dorothy Guisto Nonpartisan 51
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Hodgkins Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lumie Jones Nonpartisan 51
Vernon Z. Millsap Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Hoffman Estates Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick M. Kinnane Nonpartisan 51
Elizabeth 'Lili' Kilbridge Nonpartisan 52
Keith J. Evans Nonpartisan 53
Robert A. Kaplan Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Homewood-Flossmoor Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Deborah A. Dennison Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Inverness Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Justice Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Louie Longhi Nonpartisan 51
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Kenilworth Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Heidi Higgins Nonpartisan 51
Kevin Reilly Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Kenilworth Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ed Chestnut Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Park District of LaGrange

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary Ellen Penicook Nonpartisan 51
Lynn C. Lacey Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Park District of LaGrange (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Vear Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Lan Oak Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Kelly Nonpartisan 51
Kelly A. Hasse Nonpartisan 52
Michael Andrew Krusza Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Lan Oak Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Tropp Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Lemont Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James (Jim) Davoren Nonpartisan 51
John W. Diorio Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Lemont Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bill McAdam Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Lighthouse Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Janelle Walker Nonpartisan 51
Richard Katz Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Markham Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Maywood Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patricia Ward Nonpartisan 51
Robert Robinson, Sr. Nonpartisan 52
Robert Lewis Nonpartisan 53
William 'Bill' Hampton Nonpartisan 54
Arnettra L. Barber-Burnside Nonpartisan 55
Vernell Brown Nonpartisan 56
Mary 'May' Larry Nonpartisan 57

Commissioner, Maywood Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lincoln Smith Nonpartisan 58

Commissioner, McCook Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Edwin M. Sala Nonpartisan 51
Nathan S. Tobolski Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Memorial Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gwendolyn Evans Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Memorial Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Theodore 'Ted' Steiskal Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Midlothian Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Charles Granata Nonpartisan 51
Frank Pierson Nonpartisan 52
Marihelen Brinker-Neu Nonpartisan 53
Irene DeLaCasa Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Morton Grove Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daniel J. Staackmann Nonpartisan 51
Betty Fergus Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Morton Grove Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Manno Nonpartisan 53
Rusmir Zec Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Mount Prospect Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bill Klicka Nonpartisan 51
Timothy J. Doherty Nonpartisan 52
Lisa Tenuta Nonpartisan 53
Edward A. Gudas Nonpartisan 54
Michael L. Murphy Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Niles Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jason Trunco Nonpartisan 51
Ray Czarnik Nonpartisan 52
Patrick Byrne Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Niles Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Christopher Zalinski Nonpartisan 54
Neil T. Cohn Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Norridge Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dorothy Ellsworth Nonpartisan 51
Thomas Lorscheider Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Norridge Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Miller Nonpartisan 53
Jack Bielak Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, North Berwyn Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mario Vazquez Sr. Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Northbrook Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary Ann Chambers Nonpartisan 51
Jeffery C. Simon Nonpartisan 52
Kenneth Slepicka Nonpartisan 53
Michael H. Ziering Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Northfield Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dian 'Buggie' O'Grady Nonpartisan 51
Kevin Zieziula Nonpartisan 52
Patrick Knight Nonpartisan 53
Colleen Bramlage Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Oak Brook Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sharon Knitter Nonpartisan 51
Frank Trombetta Nonpartisan 52
William Lindeman Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Oak Forest Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Salvador (Sal) Mosqueda Nonpartisan 51
Charles A. (Chuck) Wolf Nonpartisan 52
James 'Jim' Katula Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Oak Lawn Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sue Murphy Nonpartisan 51
Donna Sheehy McCauley Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Oak Park Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paul Aeschleman Nonpartisan 51
Victor Guarino Nonpartisan 52
Qiana Carswell Nonpartisan 53
Bruce Samuels Nonpartisan 54
Mary E. O'Kiersey Nonpartisan 55
Kathleen Porreca Nonpartisan 56

Commissioner, Olympia Fields Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lori Carlton-Jordan Nonpartisan 51
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Palatine Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John (Jay) Cozza Nonpartisan 51
Greg Sammons Nonpartisan 52
Nicholas (Nick) Sawyer Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Park District of Franklin Park

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Park Ridge Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mel Thillens Nonpartisan 51
Mary Wynn Ryan Nonpartisan 52
James O'Brien Nonpartisan 53
Cynthia M. Grau Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Phoenix Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Roosevelt Thomas Nonpartisan 51
Phyllis A. Jones Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Pleasant Dale Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kristin Wojtulewicz Nonpartisan 51
Charles 'CJ' Johnson Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Pleasant Dale Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brad Tertell Nonpartisan 53
Mark Radulski Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Posen Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Posen Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ashley Gulli Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Posen Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jody A. Chmielak Nonpartisan 52
Natasha K. Nutall Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Prospect Heights Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lisa M. Gould Nonpartisan 51
Bob Loranger Nonpartisan 52
Terry Ann Curtis Nonpartisan 53
Art Gollberg Nonpartisan 54
Vicki R. Carney Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Ridgeville Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick McCourt Nonpartisan 51
Socorro Clarke Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Riverdale Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Geneva Anderson Nonpartisan 51
Pearl Jones Nonpartisan 52
Brenda L. Britt-Cox Nonpartisan 53
Rulenska M. Cunningham Nonpartisan 54
William Fallen Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Riverdale Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anton Godfrey Nonpartisan 56
Byron Stanley Nonpartisan 57

Commissioner, Riverdale Park District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jaisyn Passmore Nonpartisan 58
Erik LeVere Nonpartisan 59
Dorinda Lawrence Nonpartisan 60

Commissioner, River Forest Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ross D. Roloff Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, River Forest Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Peter Kuzmich Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, River Trails Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lois B. Hauge Nonpartisan 51
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Commissioner, Robbins Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrea R. Roberson Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Robbins Park District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Darren E. Bryant Nonpartisan 52
Maurice Nesbit, Sr. Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Rolling Meadows Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William H. Palla Nonpartisan 51
David Andrejek Nonpartisan 52
Patti Sutherland Weicker Nonpartisan 53
Donna Bisesi Nonpartisan 54
Bill Cooley Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Rosemont Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Phillip Chihoski Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, Salt Creek Rural Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ilene Wiesenmayer Nonpartisan 51
Walter Kleinfeldt Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Schaumburg Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert ('Bob') Schmidt Nonpartisan 71
Michael D. Daniels Nonpartisan 72
Sharon J. DiMaria Nonpartisan 73

Commissioner, Skokie Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael W. Alter Nonpartisan 51

Commissioner, South Barrington Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Naree Paik Nonpartisan 51
Maureen E. Hawkinson Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Streamwood Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard T. Janiec Nonpartisan 51
William H. Wright Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Tinley Park Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick J. Callaghan Nonpartisan 51
Bernie O'Boyle Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Veterans Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Denise Knox Nonpartisan 51
Tom Olson Nonpartisan 52

Commissioner, Westchester Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Steven M. Busa Nonpartisan 51
Matthew J. Martin Nonpartisan 52
Joseph Christopher Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Western Springs Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nicole Chen Nonpartisan 51
Norma W. Zeitler Nonpartisan 52
Dicy Roberts Burton Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Wheeling Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Keith R. Pecka Nonpartisan 51
Cheri Klumpp Nonpartisan 52
Mike Burns Nonpartisan 53

Commissioner, Wilmette Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James P. Crowley Nonpartisan 51
Shelley Shelly Nonpartisan 52
Gary K. Benz Nonpartisan 53
Stephanie Foster Nonpartisan 54
Ryrie Pellaton Nonpartisan 55

Commissioner, Winnetka Park District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Arthur Archambault Nonpartisan 51
John T. Thomas Nonpartisan 52
John Peterson Nonpartisan 53
Ian Larkin Nonpartisan 54

Commissioner, Worth Park District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas Smith Nonpartisan 51
Paula Marr Nonpartisan 52
Dan Feltz Nonpartisan 53

Trustee, Acorn Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bradley Duff-Hudkins Nonpartisan 91
Mary A. Walter Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Acorn Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ann L. Harsy Nonpartisan 93
David Neuman Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Alsip-Merrionette Park Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary E. McKendree Nonpartisan 91
Mary Jane Schneider Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Barrington Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Denise Tenyer Nonpartisan 91
Denise Devereux Peters Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Bartlett Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lynn DeSmidt Nonpartisan 91
Margaret 'Peggy' Bucaro Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Bedford Park Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sophia G. Mallis Nonpartisan 91
John C. Holloway Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Bedford Park Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Leo DuBois Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Broadview Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrea Senior Nonpartisan 91
Marquetta Smith Nonpartisan 92
Donna Barber Nonpartisan 93
Katrina R. Thompson Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Broadview Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Judy Hargrett Nonpartisan 95
Larry Tankersley Nonpartisan 96

Trustee, Broadview Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Eric Cummings Nonpartisan 97

Trustee, Crestwood Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Diane Salamone Nonpartisan 91
Joanne B. Hovorka Nonpartisan 92
Carol Morissette Nonpartisan 93
Rodney Smith Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Dixmoor Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gwendolyn L. Davis Nonpartisan 91
Velma Rose Jackson Nonpartisan 92
Arletta Evans Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Dolton Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cathy L. Bendell Nonpartisan 91
Patricia Robinson Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Dolton Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vivienne Williams Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, East Hazelcrest Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia Robertson Nonpartisan 91
Gilberta Biedzycki Nonpartisan 92
Mary A. Ervin Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Eisenhower Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gail Burkhart Nonpartisan 91
Gary R. Ross Nonpartisan 92
Tom Sticha Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Ford Heights Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Annie R. Coulter Nonpartisan 91
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Frankfort Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Keith Ogle Nonpartisan 91
Michael R. Arcy Nonpartisan 92
Erin Skibinski Nonpartisan 93
Nabila Farooqi Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Frankfort Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lisa Stephens Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, Franklin Park Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael Vallone Nonpartisan 91
Theresa A. Aiello Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Franklin Park Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nilda Aguirre Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Gail Borden Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Randy Hopp Nonpartisan 91
Donna S. Kline Nonpartisan 92
Jean Bednar Nonpartisan 93
Herbert Gross Nonpartisan 94
Carlos R. Chavez Nonpartisan 95
Penny Wegman Nonpartisan 96

Trustee, Glenwood-Lynwood Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Angela Dixon Nonpartisan 91
Janet K Uza Nonpartisan 92
Jeana R. Mays-Browne Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Grande Prairie Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Barbara J. Donaldson Nonpartisan 91
Niyi Ogunneye Nonpartisan 92
Sheila W. Sanders Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Grande Prairie Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
McStephen O.A. 'Max' Solomon Nonpartisan 94
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Green Hills Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joann Jackson Nonpartisan 91
Steve Stratakos Nonpartisan 92
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Harvey Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mauzkie Ervin Nonpartisan 92
William Whitaker Nonpartisan 93
Jerlene 'Jeri' Harris Nonpartisan 94
Yassim Ali Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, Harvey Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kathie Messi Nonpartisan 96
Tamika Price Nonpartisan 97

Trustee, Hodgkins Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Hodgkins Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stephanie DaSilva Nonpartisan 91
Holly Klotz Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Homewood Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
George Edward Bouchie Jr Nonpartisan 91
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Indian Trails Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bruce D. Matthews Nonpartisan 91
Donald L. Roalkvam Nonpartisan 92
Wally Salganik Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Justice Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Allison Krolikowski Nonpartisan 91
Raymond H. Hodson Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Kenilworth Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elizabeth Cittadine Nonpartisan 91
Jennifer Davidson Nonpartisan 92
Debbie Zelten Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Kenilworth Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jenny Daellenbach Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, La Grange Park Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laurie J. Whiman Nonpartisan 91
Dorren Gertsen-Briand Nonpartisan 92
Julie A. Gies Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, La Grange Park Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cathy Foster Nonpartisan 94
Ann Lee Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, Lemont Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Catherine D. Sanders Nonpartisan 91
Thomas W. Burton, Jr. Nonpartisan 92
Vytenis P. Kirvelaitis Nonpartisan 93
Tom Culcasi Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Lincolnwood Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James E. Berger Nonpartisan 91
Kendra L. Beard Nonpartisan 92
Madah Jawaid Nonpartisan 93
Christopher M. Martel Nonpartisan 94
Reuben George Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, Maywood Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elliot Wimbush Nonpartisan 91
Tanya T. Butler Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Maywood Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas W. Molony Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, McCook Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cathleen M. Tobolski Nonpartisan 91
Amy Tibbs Nonpartisan 92
Carolyn R. Paeth Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Nancy L. McConathy Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Suzanne R. Downing Nonpartisan 91
William Guy Mortimer Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Niles Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patti Rozanski Nonpartisan 91
Morgan Dubiel Nonpartisan 92
Christopher A. Ball Nonpartisan 93
Linda C. Ryan Nonpartisan 94
Patrick M. Leonard Nonpartisan 95
Tim Spadoni Nonpartisan 96

Trustee, North Riverside Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elizabeth Tomasek Nonpartisan 91
Gregory Gordon Nonpartisan 92
Braddock V. Lanken Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, North Riverside Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kenneth Rouleau Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Northlake Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Toni A. Glowinski Nonpartisan 91
Judith M. Wason Nonpartisan 92
Aracely Gutierrez Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Northlake Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elizabeth N. Biddle Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Northlake Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jesus Herrera Nonpartisan 95
Diane Sampson Nonpartisan 96

Trustee, Orland Hills Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Candice M. Morrison Nonpartisan 91
Craig F. Schmidt Nonpartisan 92
Brian D. O'Neill Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Palatine Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Hal Snyder Nonpartisan 91
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Phoenix Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ernestine Proctor-Harris Nonpartisan 91
Patricia Harris Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Poplar Creek Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Candace McCreary Nonpartisan 91
Khaja Moinuddin Nonpartisan 92
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Posen Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kathleen Miller Nonpartisan 91
Donald (DJ) Schnering, Jr. Nonpartisan 92
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Prairie Trails Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Scott J. Batzel Nonpartisan 91
Anita Byrne Nonpartisan 92
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Prospect Heights Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kathy Berman Nonpartisan 91
David N. Yager Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Richton Park Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michelle D. Ogletree Nonpartisan 91
Patricia A. Nalls Nonpartisan 92
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, River Grove Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dennis K. Ryan Nonpartisan 91
Geri M. Dombrowski Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Riverdale Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Susan Avant-Holloway Nonpartisan 91
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Roselle Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Priscilla Spencer Nonpartisan 91
Thomas W. Piorkowski Nonpartisan 92
Gary Oprenchak Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Schaumburg Township District Library

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jillian Rose Bernas Nonpartisan 91
Theresa 'Terry' Seyring Nonpartisan 92
Julie Wroblewski Bosshart Nonpartisan 93
Nicholas Scipione Nonpartisan 94
Elizabeth 'Lisa' Trousdale Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, Steger-South Chicago Heights Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Luanne Thurmond Nonpartisan 91
Andrea Holecek-Sherman Nonpartisan 92
Janet Lesak-Fiorenzo Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Stickney-Forest View Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jose (Joe) A. Lopez Nonpartisan 91
Danielle Adamczyk Nonpartisan 92
Edgar Montiel Nonpartisan 93
Leticia Valencia Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Summit Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sheila T. Gamino Nonpartisan 91
Jeffrey A. Duley Nonpartisan 92
Bedri Asani Nonpartisan 93
Jose Silva Nonpartisan 94
James F. Overs Nonpartisan 95

Trustee, University Park Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, University Park Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vanessa Star Lawson Nonpartisan 91
Chere'se L. Williams Nonpartisan 92
Marilyn J. Payton Nonpartisan 93
Willie E. Box, Jr. Nonpartisan 94
Michael Harris Nonpartisan 95
Sheryl Jones-Harper Nonpartisan 96
Marilois Green Nonpartisan 97

Trustee, William Leonard Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Wilmette Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jan Barshis Nonpartisan 91
Kathleen M. O'Laughlin Nonpartisan 92
Lisa Gaines McDonald Nonpartisan 93
Virginia George Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Keta McCarthy Nonpartisan 91
Brian Johnson Nonpartisan 92
Lois Neustadt Nonpartisan 93

Trustee, Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Raheela Gill Anwar Nonpartisan 94

Trustee, Worth Public Library District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Thomas Lee Miller Nonpartisan 91
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Worth Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bahira Karim Nonpartisan 92

Trustee, Worth Public Library District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carol J. Looby Nonpartisan 93
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 15

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Manjula Sriram Nonpartisan 101
Frank Annerino Nonpartisan 102
Gerard Iannuzzelli Nonpartisan 103
Jessica C. Morrison Nonpartisan 104
Zubair Khan Nonpartisan 105
David Gurion Nonpartisan 106
Joshua N. Perry Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 21

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Pamela Becker Dean Nonpartisan 101
Jeffrey Richard Battinus Nonpartisan 102
Staci Allan Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Prospect Heights School District 23

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Bednar Nonpartisan 101
Mari-Lynn Peters Nonpartisan 102
Carol O'Brien Botwinski Nonpartisan 103
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Arlington Heights School District 25 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Erin Johannesen Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Arlington Heights School District 25

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Charles Williams Nonpartisan 102
Diana Chrissis Nonpartisan 103
Brian Cerniglia Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, River Trails School District 26

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donna M. Johnson Nonpartisan 101
Linda K Linder Nonpartisan 102
Frank R. Fiarito Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Northbrook School District 27

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alex Frum Nonpartisan 101
Brian S. Paich Nonpartisan 102
Frank Andreou Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Northbrook School District 28

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tracy Katz Muhl Nonpartisan 101
Michelle Zenner Kohler Nonpartisan 102
Carol Currie Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Sunset Ridge School District 29

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jill Mirkovic Nonpartisan 101
Scott Subeck Nonpartisan 102
Amanda Alpert Knight Nonpartisan 103
Adelbert Spaan Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Northbrook/Glenview School District 30

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Chuck Gitles Nonpartisan 101
Elizabeth Shabelman Nonpartisan 102
Nancy A. Artz Nonpartisan 103
Ihab Riad Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, West Northfield School District 31

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daphne Frank Nonpartisan 101
Robert Spector Nonpartisan 102
Melissa Choo Valentinas Nonpartisan 103
Lowell Zarzuela Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Glenview Community Consolidated School District 34

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Heggie Nonpartisan 101
Natalie Jachtorowycz Nonpartisan 102
Jacqueline 'Jackie' Lutz Nonpartisan 103
Sam Ach Nonpartisan 104
Jennifer Fiebig Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Glencoe School District 35

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael Sherman Nonpartisan 101
Jean Hahn Nonpartisan 102
Gary Ruben Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Winnetka School District 36

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jennifer Pehlke Nonpartisan 101
Matthew Hulsizer Nonpartisan 102
Kristen Hertel Nonpartisan 103
Dawn Livingston Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Avoca School District 37

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sheryl A. Swibel Nonpartisan 101
Louise Dechovitz Nonpartisan 102
Joel Raynes Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Kenilworth School District 38

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Danielle Boros Nonpartisan 101
Donna Keller Nonpartisan 102
Melinda M. Kelly Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Wilmette School District 39

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tracy A. Kearney Nonpartisan 101
Frank D. Panzica Nonpartisan 102
Alice D. Schaff Nonpartisan 103
Lisa Schneider Fabes Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Schaumburg Community Consolidated School District 54

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Barbara J. Hengels Nonpartisan 101
Johannes C. Laun Nonpartisan 102
William Harper Nonpartisan 103
Mary Kay Prusnick Nonpartisan 104
Joseph Wein Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Mount Prospect School District 57 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph G Leane Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Mount Prospect School District 57

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joe Sonnefeldt Nonpartisan 102
Dennis V. Composto Nonpartisan 103
Jennifer Kobus Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 59

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sunil Bhave Nonpartisan 101
Timothy M. Burns Nonpartisan 102
Barbara J. Somogyi Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Des Plaines Community Consolidated School District 62

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elizabeth Morley Nonpartisan 101
Terry Lindsay Nonpartisan 102
Sharon Lynch Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, East Maine School District 63

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Angelo T Scarsella Nonpartisan 101
Thomas J. Simmons Nonpartisan 102
Janet M. Kaczkowski Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 64 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Bob Johnson Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 64

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony Borrelli Nonpartisan 102
Gregory J. Bublitz Nonpartisan 103
Mark G. Eggemann Nonpartisan 105
Athan 'Tom' P. Sotos Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, Evanston/Skokie School District 65

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jennifer Phillips Nonpartisan 101
Omar Brown Nonpartisan 102
Adrian Dortch Nonpartisan 103
Richard A. Rykhus Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Golf School District 67 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Golf School District 67

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Samina Hussain Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Skokie School District 68

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard S. Berk Nonpartisan 101
Menucha Levy Nonpartisan 102
Darius Zakeri Nonpartisan 103
Katrina Bell-Jordan Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Skokie School District 69

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joanne Marsden Nonpartisan 101
Mark Chao Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Morton Grove School District 70

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paul J. McGivern Nonpartisan 101
Kevork George Karagozian Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Niles Elementary School District 71

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tina Nielsen Nonpartisan 101
Thalia Tarsinos Nonpartisan 102
Nicolle Schieffer Nonpartisan 103
Natasha Kuffel Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Fairview School District 72

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carol Rahim Nonpartisan 101
Mary Anne Brown Nonpartisan 102
Janette Enwia Nonpartisan 103
Matthew Graham Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, East Prairie School District 73

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mary Kaiser Nonpartisan 101
Carmen Tan Nonpartisan 102
Ignacio Lopez Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Skokie School District 73.5

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Emily Parker Updegraff Nonpartisan 101
Michael Lemke Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Lincolnwood School District 74

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elaina Geraghty Nonpartisan 101
Nathan Cachila Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Rosemont School District 78

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Grant H. Bailey Nonpartisan 101
Joseph D. Donnelly Nonpartisan 102
Christopher R. Stephens Nonpartisan 103
Edward A. Muszynski Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Pennoyer School District 79

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Diatte Nonpartisan 101
Mark Neri Nonpartisan 102
Lisa Nixon Nonpartisan 103
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Norridge School District 80

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Srbo Radisavljevic Nonpartisan 101
Michael J. Bellafiore Nonpartisan 102
Jennifer B Paoletti Nonpartisan 103
Warner DeJulio Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Schiller Park School District 81

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paul N. Ohm Nonpartisan 101
Richard Flanagan Nonpartisan 102
Alex Giangrande Nonpartisan 103
Jeremy Hargus Nonpartisan 104
Patricia M. Godziszewski Nonpartisan 105
Mary Ann Desecki Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, Mannheim School District 83

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Maribel Ayala Nonpartisan 101
Marianne Anderson Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Franklin Park School District 84

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Stephen C. Dawson Nonpartisan 101
Sherry Petersen Nonpartisan 102
Daniel LoCascio Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Rhodes School District 84.5

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael F. Coco Nonpartisan 101
Laura Danek Nonpartisan 102
Jose A. Plascencia Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, River Grove School District 85 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Leticia Cano Nonpartisan 101
Stephen J. Boisse Nonpartisan 102
Kurt Kuras Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Union Ridge School District 86

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Hesslau Nonpartisan 101
Frances Perna Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Berkeley School District 87

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Calvin Hightower Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Bellwood School District 88 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Juliette Elliott Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Bellwood School District 88

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patricia Crawford Nonpartisan 102
Janice Johnson-Starks Nonpartisan 103
Annie Mae Walker Nonpartisan 104
Daisy J. Allen Nonpartisan 105
Sondra McClendon Nonpartisan 106
Sharon Hill Nonpartisan 107
Lana A Means Nonpartisan 108
Cesar Evaristo Nonpartisan 109
Delphine Powell Nonpartisan 110

Board Member, Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview School District 89

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kasharii Parker Nonpartisan 101
Marie E. Urso Nonpartisan 102
Gwaine Dianne Williams Nonpartisan 103
Jesse Macias Nonpartisan 104
Damien T. Harvey Nonpartisan 105
Rolando Villegas Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, River Forest School District 90

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Richard Moore Nonpartisan 101
Ralph Martire Nonpartisan 102
Barbara A. Hickey Nonpartisan 103
Harley K. Beck Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Forest Park School District 91 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kimberlee Rostello Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Forest Park School District 91

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Blake Harvey Nonpartisan 102
Nora Bowker Nonpartisan 103
Corrissa Smith Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Lindop School District 92

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carla Joiner-Herrod Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Westchester School District 92 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carolyn R. Wilhight Nonpartisan 101
Bryan Voegtle Nonpartisan 102
Molly Quiroz Nonpartisan 103
Otis Randle Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Hillside School District 93

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Daryl G. Richardson Nonpartisan 101
Deborah Johnson Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Komarek School District 94

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Christopher Waas Nonpartisan 101
Susan DeVito Bogdan Nonpartisan 102
Diane R. Little Nonpartisan 103
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Brookfield-La Grange Park School District 95

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lynn H Waterloo Nonpartisan 101
John LaBarbera Nonpartisan 102
Karen Winslow Nonpartisan 103
Brian Pencak Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Riverside School District 96 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeffrey Miller Nonpartisan 101
Robert W. McCormack Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Riverside School District 96

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Shari Klyber Nonpartisan 103
Lynda Murphy Nonpartisan 104
Juliet Boyd Nonpartisan 105
Dan Hunt Nonpartisan 106
Richard B. Regan Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Oak Park School District 97

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jim O'Connor Nonpartisan 101
Jay Schulman Nonpartisan 102
A. Rupa Datta-Nemana Nonpartisan 103
Rita Kahn Nonpartisan 104
Holly Spurlock Nonpartisan 105
Sandra Arguello-Dyck Nonpartisan 106
Marcus Croom Nonpartisan 107
Hueland Richard 'Rick' Boultinghouse III Nonpartisan 108
John Richard Abbott Nonpartisan 109
Robert Spatz Nonpartisan 110

Board Member, Berwyn North School District 98 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Berwyn North School District 98

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Fritz Paul-Emile Nonpartisan 101
JoAnn Kulis Kearns Valeriano Nonpartisan 102
Brian Swade Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Cicero School District 99

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Terracino Nonpartisan 101
Tom M. Tomschin Nonpartisan 102
Derek Dominick Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, South Berwyn School District 100

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Elizabeth O. Jimenez Nonpartisan 101
Darlene K. Yoder Nonpartisan 102
Lisa Clemente Nonpartisan 103
James Woywod Nonpartisan 104
Mark Titzer Nonpartisan 105
Jennifer Mitchell Nonpartisan 106
Timothy M. McNeilly Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Western Springs School District 101

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeanne Padgett Nonpartisan 101
Brett Lettiere Nonpartisan 102
Todd McLawhorn Nonpartisan 103
Jamie L. Secord Nonpartisan 104
Thomas P. Simpson Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, La Grange School District 102

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Amanda Jandris Nonpartisan 101
Jason Kowalczyk Nonpartisan 102
Matthew Scotty Nonpartisan 103
Brian Anderson Nonpartisan 104
Joyce Easter Fitch Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Lyons Elementary School District 103 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Earl B. Johnson Nonpartisan 101
Catherine 'Katie' Broderick Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Lyons Elementary School District 103

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kristen Goodman Nonpartisan 103
Joanne Schaeffer Nonpartisan 104
Consuelo (Connie) Esparza Nonpartisan 105
Lori L. Schuler Nonpartisan 106
Antonie Parker Nonpartisan 107
Jacqueline T. Macdonnell Nonpartisan 108
Michael 'Mike' Bennett Nonpartisan 109
Jorge 'Rene' Torres Nonpartisan 110
Coleen 'Dawn' Shipbaugh Nonpartisan 111
Gregory 'Greg' Ramirez Nonpartisan 112

Board Member, Summit School District 104

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donald R. Johnstone Nonpartisan 101
Maria T. Roche Nonpartisan 102
Bridget M. Ormins Nonpartisan 103
Joseph J. Kaput Nonpartisan 104
Rodolfo Santoyo Nonpartisan 105
Colleen Lambert Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, LaGrange Elementary School District 105

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Virginia Kogen Nonpartisan 101
Larry Prystalski Nonpartisan 102
Janice Reagan Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, La Grange Highlands School District 106

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jennifer Gusentine Nonpartisan 101
Robert Hiatt Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Pleasantdale School District 107 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gina Scaletta- Nelson Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Pleasantdale School District 107

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vipul Dedhia Nonpartisan 102
David A. Negron Nonpartisan 103
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Willow Springs School District 108

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia C McSweeney Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Indian Springs School District 109

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sherry L. Pavel Nonpartisan 101
Ruben Almendarez Nonpartisan 102
Johnny Smith Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Central Stickney School District 110 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Laura Witek Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Central Stickney School District 110

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Aldo Valencia Nonpartisan 102
Angel Diaz Nonpartisan 103
Jacqueline J. Basa Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Burbank School District 111

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Pamela M. Duzakowitcs Nonpartisan 101
Kathleen M Smith Nonpartisan 102
Jessica Williams Nonpartisan 103
Teresa Duzak Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Lemont-Bromberek Combined School District 113A

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Al Malley Nonpartisan 101
Damon Ascolani Nonpartisan 102
Cynthia Kelly Nonpartisan 103
David Molitor Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, North Palos School District 117

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tom Kostes Nonpartisan 101
Ian Chafee Nonpartisan 102
Tracy Sukalo Nonpartisan 103
Steve Stratakos Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Palos Community Consolidated School District 118

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
MariJo Calacci Nonpartisan 101
Pamela Paris Nonpartisan 102
Nadine Antonini Nonpartisan 103
Michael K.C. Baker Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Ridgeland School District 122

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
N. Jean Werner Nonpartisan 101
Amani Abbasi Nonpartisan 102
Jean Reising Nonpartisan 103
Thomas March Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Oak Lawn-Hometown School District 123

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Julie Misner Nonpartisan 101
Theresa M. Roche Nonpartisan 102
Jean Marie Attig Nonpartisan 103
Jennifer Fortier Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Evergreen Park School District 124

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kimberly Panico Leonard Nonpartisan 101
Robert C. Kelly Nonpartisan 102
Leo Cassidy Nonpartisan 103
Sean P. Hynes Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Atwood Heights School District 125

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Patrick Knytych Nonpartisan 101
Joyce S. Justin Nonpartisan 102
Daniel R. McDermott Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Alsip, Hazelgreen & Oak Lawn School District 126

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brian McLaughlin Nonpartisan 101
Joe LaChica Nonpartisan 102
Kimberley M. Powers Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Worth School District 127 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David Blanks Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Worth School District 127

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Meghan Sisk Nonpartisan 102
Rebecca Roti Nonpartisan 103
Michelle Egan Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Chicago Ridge School District 127 1/2 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ronald J. Laskowski Nonpartisan 102
Leonard Mynarich Nonpartisan 103
Roger J. Grabinski Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Chicago Ridge School District 127 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tierza Lammel Nonpartisan 105
Nancy Salzer Nonpartisan 106
Thomas M. Kucharski Nonpartisan 107
Richard G. Rudnick Nonpartisan 108
Tiffany Egan Nonpartisan 109

Board Member, Palos Heights School District 128

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kathleen M. Lachowicz Nonpartisan 101
Michael Lynch Nonpartisan 102
Mary Pat Touhy Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Cook County School District 130

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anne Rapp Nonpartisan 101
Lorenzo Nevarez Nonpartisan 102
Rod Reinhart Nonpartisan 103
Tomas Almazan Nonpartisan 104
Velda M. Wright Nonpartisan 105
Laura M. Graffeo Nonpartisan 106
Fatima Mizyed Nonpartisan 107
Elise Kruk Nonpartisan 108
Donna Gaetz Nonpartisan 109

Board Member, Calumet Public School District 132 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Constance (Connie) Smith Nonpartisan 101
Shevelle Carter Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Calumet Public School District 132

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William (Bill) Connor Nonpartisan 103
Karen Ivey Nonpartisan 104
Ernestine Stover Nonpartisan 105
Mary Ringo Nonpartisan 106
Patricia Ann Carr Nonpartisan 107
Synathia Harris Nonpartisan 108

Board Member, General George S. Patton School District 133 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Shontel Latham Nonpartisan 101
Adrienne Herron Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, General George S. Patton School District 133

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alisia P. Hill Nonpartisan 103
Latroy Robinson Nonpartisan 104
Gail L Butler Nonpartisan 105
Vicki Boyd Nonpartisan 106
AJ Cunningham, Jr. Nonpartisan 107
Cedric Johnson Nonpartisan 108
Cynthia Whitehead Nonpartisan 109
Frederick Latham Nonpartisan 110

Board Member, Orland School District 135

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gregory Okon Nonpartisan 101
Angie Sexton Nonpartisan 102
Tina M Zekich Nonpartisan 103
Joseph S. La Margo Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Kirby School District 140

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Chuck Augustyniak Nonpartisan 101
John T. Lutz Nonpartisan 102
Lisa M. Strand Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Forest Ridge School District 142

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Roxana Agler Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Midlothian School District 143

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Roxanne R. Huegel Nonpartisan 101
Joanne W. Keilman Nonpartisan 102
Alison Dolbeer Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Posen-Robbins School District 143 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Fran Bryant Nonpartisan 101
Norlene Bolton Nonpartisan 102
Denise Allen Nonpartisan 103
Darlene Washington Medcalf Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Prairie Hills Elementary School District 144

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kathy Taylor Nonpartisan 101
Java Rogers Nonpartisan 102
McStephen O.A. 'Max' Solomon Nonpartisan 103
Joyce Dickerson Nonpartisan 104
Dionne Freeman Cooper Nonpartisan 105
Barbara Nettles Nonpartisan 106
Juanita R. Jordan Nonpartisan 107
Becky J. Adams Nonpartisan 108

Board Member, Arbor Park School District 145

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Rhonda Ceska Nonpartisan 101
Mary Kotnour Vanesse Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 146 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vincent J. Aiello Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 146

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Malloy Nonpartisan 102
Darcy A. Nendza Nonpartisan 103
Dean Casper Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, West Harvey-Dixmoor School District 147 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, West Harvey-Dixmoor School District 147

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Helen L Randall Nonpartisan 101
Michael Smith Nonpartisan 102
Hazel Ann Bowman Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Dolton School District 148

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Faith E. Gunter Nonpartisan 101
Larry Lawrence Nonpartisan 102
James E. Bendell Nonpartisan 103
Charles William Lloyd Nonpartisan 104
William Taylor Nonpartisan 105
Kathy Cherry Nonpartisan 106
Lisa Davis-Smith Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Dolton School District 149

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Rayya A. Ghani Nonpartisan 101
Darlene Gray Everett Nonpartisan 102
Wilbur 'Will' Tillman Nonpartisan 103
Kim Y. Knight Nonpartisan 104
Zacarias Castillo Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, South Holland School District 150

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lisa Marie Purnell Nonpartisan 101
Lawrence V. Wilson Nonpartisan 102
Jacqueline D. Franklin Nonpartisan 103
Stacy P. Magee Nonpartisan 104
Chinyere I. Odeluga Nonpartisan 105
Della Mayes Nonpartisan 106
Aronesius Cunningham Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, South Holland School District 151 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joda Boykin Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, South Holland School District 151

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cynthia A. Shane Nonpartisan 102
Mary E. Johnson Nonpartisan 103
Bambade Shakoor-Abdullah Nonpartisan 104
Loretta Wells Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Harvey School District 152

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Felicia Johnson Nonpartisan 101
Janet Rogers Nonpartisan 102
Tyrone Rogers Nonpartisan 103
Dontrail D. Evans Nonpartisan 104
George W Robinson Nonpartisan 106
Erita N. Brown Nonpartisan 107
Charles L. Abron Nonpartisan 108

Board Member, Hazel Crest School District 152 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
LaKeya N. Webb Nonpartisan 101
Cecil L. Banks Nonpartisan 102
Kimberly M. Chalmers Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Homewood School District 153

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alexander Z. Bosch Nonpartisan 101
Steven R. Anderson Nonpartisan 102
Ashanti Bethea Nonpartisan 103
James J. Schmidt Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Thornton School District 154

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Brian R Smith Nonpartisan 101
Melissa Gesswein Nonpartisan 102
Eric Hannah Nonpartisan 103
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Burnham School District 154 1/2 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Burnham School District 154 1/2

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David Rickey Stephens Nonpartisan 101
Loni R.M. Cap Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Calumet City School District 155 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert A. Oberman Nonpartisan 101

Board Member, Calumet City School District 155

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Guy L. Eveland Nonpartisan 102
Nick E. Valle Nonpartisan 103
Barbara J. Crull Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Lincoln School District 156

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Andrea R. Kidd Nonpartisan 101
Quinton Foreman Nonpartisan 102
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Hoover Schrum Memorial School District 157

4 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John A. Kresich Nonpartisan 101
Tameka Fowler Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Lansing School District 158

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert Bonifazi Nonpartisan 101
Anthony J Arens Nonpartisan 102
Philip A. Schumaker Nonpartisan 103
Mary Kelly Nonpartisan 104
Deborah Furmanek Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Elementary School District 159

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Eric Perkins Nonpartisan 101
Pamela Woods Walker Nonpartisan 102
Bernice Brown Nonpartisan 103
Elliott Johnson Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Country Club Hills School District 160

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Wayne A. Dawson Nonpartisan 101
Valeria C Densmore Nonpartisan 102
Barbara Swain Nonpartisan 103
Byron Greene Nonpartisan 104
Walnette 'Dr. A.' Amudoaghan Nonpartisan 105
Tamara M. Young Nonpartisan 106
Alesia Franklin-Allen Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Flossmoor School District 161

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John C. Simmons Nonpartisan 101
Gregg M. Lunceford Nonpartisan 102
Merle Huckabee Nonpartisan 103
Cameron Nelson Nonpartisan 104
Michelle Hoereth Nonpartisan 105
Cassandra Lickert Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, Matteson School District 162

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Karen McCray Nonpartisan 101
Ronald Bean Nonpartisan 102
Alicia Rodman-McCray Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Park Forest School District 163

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Judy Hawthorne Nonpartisan 101
Lance L. Jefferson Nonpartisan 102
Walter L. Mosby, III Nonpartisan 103
Cheryl Franklin Nonpartisan 104
Ronald Martin Nonpartisan 105

Board Member, Brookwood School District 167

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John W. Dixon Sr. Nonpartisan 101
Toleda Hart Nonpartisan 102
Patrick Echols Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 168 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Latonya West Nonpartisan 101
Marva Campbell-Pruitt Nonpartisan 102

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 168

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sharon Archie-Davenport Nonpartisan 103
Tammy N Jones Nonpartisan 104
Sene J. Garrett Nonpartisan 105
Philip Bazile Nonpartisan 106
Sandra Isom Nonpartisan 107

Board Member, Ford Heights School District 169

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Mitchell Nonpartisan 101
Ester Viverette Nonpartisan 102
James 'JJ' Coleman Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Chicago Heights School District 170

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sam J. Costello Nonpartisan 101
Elizabeth Nevarez Nonpartisan 102
Kelli M. Merrick Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Sunnybrook School District 171 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David Lilly Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Sunnybrook School District 171

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Cozette Y Pettigrew Nonpartisan 102
Jada Curry Nonpartisan 103
Dennis J. Altgilbers, Jr. Nonpartisan 104

Board Member, Sandridge School District No 172 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Sandridge School District No 172

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Heidi Watts Rogan Nonpartisan 101
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Community Consolidated School District 181

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jennifer Burns Nonpartisan 101
Richard A. Giltner Nonpartisan 102
Leslie R. Gray Nonpartisan 103
Marty Turek Nonpartisan 104
John J. Czerwiec Nonpartisan 105
Amy Antrim McCurry Nonpartisan 106

Board Member, Steger School District 194

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jill Martin Raymond Nonpartisan 101
Terry Fiorenzo Nonpartisan 102
John H. Kaminski Nonpartisan 103

Board Member, Hinsdale Township High School District 86

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Gregory M. Gershuny Nonpartisan 121
Jennifer Planson Nonpartisan 122
Bill Carpenter Nonpartisan 123
Frederick C. Cappetta Nonpartisan 124
Kathleen Hirsman Nonpartisan 125
Richard J. Skoda Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, Oak Park and River Forest High School District 200

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Guillermo R. Cabacungan, III Nonpartisan 121
Sara Dixon Spivy Nonpartisan 122
Michelle Mbekeani-Wiley Nonpartisan 123
Frederick D Arkin Nonpartisan 124
Jennifer Cassell Nonpartisan 125
Sharon Patchak-Layman Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, J. Sterling Morton High School District 201 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sandra Tomschin Nonpartisan 121

Board Member, J. Sterling Morton High School District 201

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Kraft Nonpartisan 124
Lido Manetti, Jr. Nonpartisan 125
Jeffry Pesek Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, Evanston Township High School District 202

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Metz Nonpartisan 121
Jonathan K. Baum Nonpartisan 122
Adrian Dortch Nonpartisan 123
Monique R. Parsons Nonpartisan 124
Anne Sills Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, New Trier Township High School District 203

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lori Goldstein Nonpartisan 121
Patrick O'Donoghue Nonpartisan 122
Greg Werd Nonpartisan 123
Cathy Albrecht Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Lyons Township High School District 204 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jessica McLean Nonpartisan 121

Board Member, Lyons Township High School District 204

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Barbara Rosinsky Nonpartisan 122
Anthony J. Przeklasa Nonpartisan 123
John T. Polacek Nonpartisan 124
Philip M. Palmer Nonpartisan 125

Board Member, Thornton Township High School District 205 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kierra J. Williams Nonpartisan 121
Lamarr X. Miller Nonpartisan 122
Oscar Brunson III Nonpartisan 124
Ray Banks Nonpartisan 125
Annette O'dneal Nonpartisan 126
Sarah Chiestder Nonpartisan 127
Randall L. Casey Nonpartisan 128

Board Member, Thornton Township High School District 205

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Annette Whittington Nonpartisan 136
Willie J. Richardson Nonpartisan 138
Darren Robinson Nonpartisan 139
Toni M. Williams Nonpartisan 140
Albert 'Al' J. Butler, Jr. Nonpartisan 141
Nina Graham Nonpartisan 142
Edward E. Crayton Nonpartisan 143
Maurice Bolling Nonpartisan 144
Arthur Mingo Nonpartisan 145

Board Member, Bloom Township High School District 206

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert L. Rossi Nonpartisan 121
Patricia L. Donahue Nonpartisan 122
Donald J. Aprati Nonpartisan 123
William 'Bill' Angell Nonpartisan 124
Teresa M. Palombi Nonpartisan 125
Brandon J. Watson Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, Maine Township High School District 207

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paula Meyer Besler Nonpartisan 121
Pablo E. Morales Nonpartisan 122
Theresa 'Teri' Collins Nonpartisan 123
Chimanlal L. Patel Nonpartisan 124
Jill Dolan Nonpartisan 125
Sean O'Brien Sullivan Nonpartisan 126

Board Member, Riverside-Brookfield High School District 208

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John D. Keen Nonpartisan 121
Garry Gryczan Nonpartisan 122
Timothy P. Walsh Nonpartisan 123
Laura Hruska Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Proviso Township High School District 209

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nathan 'Ned' Wagner Nonpartisan 121
Theresa L. Kelly Nonpartisan 122
Theodore Matthews Nonpartisan 123
ShawnTe M. Raines-Welch Nonpartisan 124
Claudia Medina Nonpartisan 125
Francine E. Harrell Nonpartisan 126
Cheryl Anderson Nonpartisan 127

Board Member, Lemont Township High School District 210 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Pamela Driscoll Nonpartisan 121

Board Member, Lemont Township High School District 210

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Beverly Markiewicz Marzec Nonpartisan 122
Mary Tally Nonpartisan 123
Renee L. Koehler Nonpartisan 124
Gary D. Gray Nonpartisan 125

Board Member, Township High School District 211

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Peter R. Dombrowski Nonpartisan 121
Richard Gerber Nonpartisan 122
Will Hinshaw Nonpartisan 123
Roman G. Golash Nonpartisan 124
Mucia A. Burke Nonpartisan 125
Lauanna Recker Nonpartisan 126
Robert D. Lithgow Nonpartisan 127
Edward M. Yung Nonpartisan 128

Board Member, Leyden High School District 212

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Tobin Nonpartisan 121
Joe C. Trevino Nonpartisan 122
Lisa Anthony Nonpartisan 123
Sandra T. Boehm Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Township High School District 214

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alva J Kreutzer Nonpartisan 121
Kevin Lindell Nonpartisan 122
William (Bill) Dussling Nonpartisan 123
F. Daniel Petro Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Thornton Fractional Township High School District 215 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Thornton Fractional Township High School District 215

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sheryl E. Black Nonpartisan 121
Rita Oberman Nonpartisan 122
Michael J Bolz Nonpartisan 123
Michelle Williams Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Argo Community High School District 217

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dallis Anderson Nonpartisan 121
Terrence Pappas Nonpartisan 122
Helen J. Mallis Nonpartisan 123
Daniel A Kozal Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, High School District 218, District 1

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Johnny Holmes Nonpartisan 161

Board Member, High School District 218, District 5

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Marco Corsi Nonpartisan 161
Jennifer Bylut Nonpartisan 162
Carol A. Kats Nonpartisan 163

Board Member, High School District 218, District 6

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Robert M. Stokas Nonpartisan 161

Board Member, Niles Township High School District 219 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Carlton Evans Nonpartisan 121

Board Member, Niles Township High School District 219

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Sproat Nonpartisan 122
Linda Lampert Nonpartisan 123
Brian Novak Nonpartisan 124
Jeffrey Dov Greenspan Nonpartisan 125
Jon H. Heinz Nonpartisan 126
David Y. Ko Nonpartisan 127
Lateef Farisa Hussain Nonpartisan 128
Sheri B. Doniger Nonpartisan 129
Franklin A. Sacks Nonpartisan 130
Bennett Santana Nonpartisan 131
Eileen M. Valfer Nonpartisan 132

Board Member, Reavis High School District 220

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Russell McKinley Nonpartisan 121
John F. Seper Nonpartisan 122
Gerardo Ayala Nonpartisan 123

Board Member, Northfield Township High School District 225

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Sidney 'Skip' Shein Nonpartisan 121
Joel Taub Nonpartisan 122
Robert A. Boron Nonpartisan 123

Board Member, Rich Township High School District 227

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Komaa S. Mnyofu Nonpartisan 121
Emmanuel A. Imoukhuede Nonpartisan 123
Demetria M. Brown Nonpartisan 124
Cheryl Buckner Grubbs Nonpartisan 125
Shelia Friday Nonpartisan 126
Cheryl M. Coleman Nonpartisan 127
Randy Alexander Nonpartisan 128
Regan Stockstell Nonpartisan 129
Shannon Smith-Ross Nonpartisan 130

Board Member, Bremen Community High School District 228

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
David T. Mensing Nonpartisan 121
Kristine Resler Nonpartisan 122
Mark Johnson Nonpartisan 123
Leslie Joy Jones Nonpartisan 124
John L. Kirkton Nonpartisan 125
Kimberly J Kampwirth Nonpartisan 126
Bill Browne Nonpartisan 127

Board Member, Oak Lawn Community High School District 229

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Matthew J. Egan Nonpartisan 121
Ann E. Touhy Nonpartisan 122
David M Markusic Nonpartisan 123
Timothy Burke Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Consolidated High School District 230

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Frank Ryan Nonpartisan 121
Mary Ryan Norwell Nonpartisan 122
John Thomas Donovan Nonpartisan 123
Rick Nogal Nonpartisan 124
Patrick O'Sullivan Nonpartisan 125
Denis Ryan Nonpartisan 126
Wesley Boske Nonpartisan 127

Board Member, Evergreen Park Community High School District 231

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Christopher Brett Nonpartisan 121
Larry T. Symanski Nonpartisan 122
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Homewood-Flossmoor Community High School District 233

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John Farrell Nonpartisan 121
Wayne Holloway Nonpartisan 122
Tim Wenckus Nonpartisan 123
Jody Scariano Nonpartisan 124
Debbie L Berman Nonpartisan 125
Jennifer Hoekstra Nonpartisan 126
Nora K Beverly Nonpartisan 127
Don Popravak Nonpartisan 128

Board Member, Ridgewood High School District 234

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Lisa Malicki Nonpartisan 121
Tony Caringella Nonpartisan 122
Michael A. Glaub Nonpartisan 123
Richard Massaro Nonpartisan 124

Board Member, Unit School District 46 (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kai Rush Nonpartisan 171
Cody Holt Nonpartisan 172

Board Member, Unit School District 46

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Phil A. Costello Nonpartisan 173
Lawrence 'Larry' Bury Nonpartisan 174
Jeanette Ward Nonpartisan 175
Jennifer Shroder Nonpartisan 176
Arisleyda Taylor Nonpartisan 177
Susan E. Kerr Nonpartisan 178
Ed Novak Nonpartisan 179
Traci D. Ellis Nonpartisan 181

Board Member, Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Shannon Hennessy Ebner Nonpartisan 171
Karen Stuefen Nonpartisan 172
Brian M. Bresnahan Nonpartisan 173
Chris Blum Nonpartisan 174
John D. McDonough Nonpartisan 175

Board Member, Barrington Community Unit School District 220

4 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Ruffolo Nonpartisan 171
Brian G. Battle Nonpartisan 172
Alex Bernardi Nonpartisan 173
Angela Wilcox Nonpartisan 174
Michael Shackleton Nonpartisan 175

Board Member, Community Unit School District No 300

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Steve Fiorentino Nonpartisan 171
Joe Stevens Nonpartisan 172
Susie Kopacz Nonpartisan 173
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Board Member, Elmwood Park Unit School District 401

4 Year Term, Vote For 4
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael Scheidt Nonpartisan 171
Jason Shipinski Nonpartisan 172
Mary Bruscato Nonpartisan 173
Peter A. Volpe Nonpartisan 174
Lauren M Platt Nonpartisan 175
Andrea A Sciullo Nonpartisan 176

Trustee, Community College District 502, College of DuPage

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nancy Svoboda Nonpartisan 191
Sandra M. Pihos Nonpartisan 192
Matt Gambs Nonpartisan 193
Kim Savage Nonpartisan 194
Claire Ball Nonpartisan 195
Charles Bernstein Nonpartisan 196
Frank Napolitano Nonpartisan 197
Deanne Marie Mazzochi Nonpartisan 198
Roger J. Kempa Nonpartisan 199
Joseph M. 'Joe' Wozniak Nonpartisan 200
David 'Dave' Carlin Nonpartisan 201
Dan Bailey Nonpartisan 202

Trustee, Triton Community College District 504 (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Glover 'Tres' Johnson III Nonpartisan 191

Trustee, Triton Community College District 504

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Luke Casson Nonpartisan 192
Mark R. Stephens Nonpartisan 193

Trustee, Elgin Community College District 509

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donna Schuring Redmer Nonpartisan 191
Bob Getz Nonpartisan 192
Jeffrey A. Meyer Nonpartisan 193

Trustee, South Suburban Community College District 510

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
John A. Daly Nonpartisan 191
Janet Rogers Nonpartisan 192
Herstine Wright Nonpartisan 193
McStephen O. A. 'Max' Solomon Nonpartisan 194

Trustee, Harper Community College District 512

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Nancy N. Robb Nonpartisan 191
Diane G. Hill Nonpartisan 192
William F. Kelley Nonpartisan 193

Trustee, Prairie State Community College District 515

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Ronald J. 'Ronnie' White Nonpartisan 192
Joelle Mulhearn Nonpartisan 193

Trustee, Moraine Valley Community College District 524

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Tom Cunningham Nonpartisan 191
William 'Bill' Christian Nonpartisan 192
Kimberly A. Hastings Nonpartisan 193
James M. Talbot Nonpartisan 194
Michael Murphy Nonpartisan 195

Trustee, Joliet Junior Community College District 525

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Susan Marie Klen Nonpartisan 191
Robert Wunderlich Nonpartisan 192
Michael Venegas Nonpartisan 193
Diane M. Harris Nonpartisan 194
Sharon Cemeno-Hicks Nonpartisan 195
Maureen Flanagan Broderick Nonpartisan 196

Trustee, Morton Community College District 527

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph Belcaster Nonpartisan 191
Melissa Cundari Nonpartisan 192
Anthony Martinucci Nonpartisan 193

Trustee, Oakton Community College District 535

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William Stafford Nonpartisan 191
Constantine Ress Nonpartisan 192
Christopher Evdoxiadis Nonpartisan 193
Theresa Bashiri-Remetio Nonpartisan 194
Benjamin Salzberg Nonpartisan 195

Trustee, Bloom Township Trustees of Schools, Township 35N, Range 14E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Alice Peterson Nonpartisan 211

Trustee, Calumet Township Trustees of Schools, Township 37N, Range 14E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Joseph DuPar Nonpartisan 212

Trustee, Elk Grove Township Trustees of Schools, Township 41N, Range 11E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Dale Niewiardowski Nonpartisan 213

Trustee, Lyons Township Trustees of Schools, Township 38N, Range 12E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Michael Dickman Nonpartisan 214

Trustee, Maine Township Trustees of Schools, Township 41N, Range 12E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Judith Foster Nonpartisan 215
Russ Ho Nonpartisan 216

Trustee, Niles Township Trustees of Schools, Township 41N, Range 13E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Corey B. Stern Nonpartisan 217

Trustee, Northfield Township Trustees of Schools, Township 42N, Range 12E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kenneth H. Cooke Nonpartisan 218

Trustee, Proviso Township Trustees of Schools, Township 39N, Range 12E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Anthony Travis Nonpartisan 219

Trustee, Stickney Township Trustees of Schools, Township 38N, Range 13E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Larry A. Baker Nonpartisan 220

Trustee, Thornton Township Trustees of Schools, Township 36N, Range 14E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark A. Myers Nonpartisan 221

Trustee, Worth Township Trustee of Schools, Township 37N, Range 13E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Vickie L. Elder Nonpartisan 223
Brad C. Grove Nonpartisan 224

Trustee, Thornton Fractional Trustee of Schools, Township 36N, Range 15E

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Kevin Kolczynski Nonpartisan 241

Trustee, Kane County Trustee of Schools

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
No Candidate Nonpartisan -
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Lake County Trustee of Schools

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Larry McShane Nonpartisan 251
No Candidate Nonpartisan -

Trustee, Du Page County Trustee of Schools

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Paula McGowen Nonpartisan 251
Patrick J. Ryan Nonpartisan 252
Gerald R. 'Jerry' Allen Nonpartisan 253
Catherine Hanzelin Nonpartisan 254
Laura M. Pollastrini Nonpartisan 255
Dominick L. Lanzito Nonpartisan 256

Trustee, Bartlett Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Frank Giovannelli Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Bartlett Fire Protection District (Unexpired Term)

2 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Seth Lewis Nonpartisan 262

Trustee, East Dundee and Countryside Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Mark Guth Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Elk Grove Rural Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
James Jablonski Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Lemont Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Keith M Latz Nonpartisan 261
Glenn B Bergmark Nonpartisan 262

Trustee, Lemont Fire Protection District (Unexpired Term)

4 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William F Ward Nonpartisan 263

Trustee, Leyden Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Rudolph Stefanski Nonpartisan 261
William J Becker Nonpartisan 262

Trustee, Northlake Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jeffrey R. Ferguson Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, North Maine Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Donald C. Neal Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Norwood Park Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 3
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Wayne Jarosz Nonpartisan 261
Leonard J. Romano Nonpartisan 262
Jerome A. Kolaski Nonpartisan 263

Trustee, Orland Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Jim Hickey Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Palos Heights Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 1
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
William Storrs Nonpartisan 261

Trustee, Pleasant View Fire Protection District

6 Year Term, Vote For 2
Candidate Name Party Ballot #
Juan Manual Giron Nonpartisan 261
Vernon Z. Millsap Nonpartisan 262

Candidate List Help

This is the list of candidates and races appearing on your ballot for the upcoming election.